Americas | English

Varietybox 35

Ordering Information

Varietybox 35 dimensions
A B C
mm in mm in mm in
74 2.91 74 2.91 64 2.52
104 4.09 104 4.09 94 3.70
125 4.92 125 4.92 - -
134 5.27 134 5.27 124 4.88
194 7.63 194 7.63 184 7.24
254 10.0 - - 244 9.60
258.35 10.17 258.35 10.17 - -
314 12.36 314 12.36 304 11.96
Corner Extrusions

(each part # includes 1 corner extrusion - for one Varietybox 35 you have to order 4 corner extrusions)

Length Part Number
mm inch clear anodized black anodized clear passivated raw
60 2.36 66-244-060-1 66-244-060-1 66-244-060-2 66-244-060-2 66-244-060-3 66-244-060-3 - -
90 3.54 66-244-090-1 66-244-090-1 66-244-090-2 66-244-090-2 66-244-090-3 66-244-090-3 - -
120 4.72 66-244-120-1 66-244-120-1 66-244-120-2 66-244-120-2 66-244-120-3 66-244-120-3 - -
180 7.08 66-244-180-1 66-244-180-1 66-244-180-2 66-244-180-2 66-244-180-3 66-244-180-3 - -
240 9.44 66-244-240-1 66-244-240-1 66-244-240-2 66-244-240-2 66-244-240-3 66-244-240-3 - -
300 11.81 66-244-300-1 66-244-300-1 66-244-300-2 66-244-300-2 66-244-300-3 66-244-300-3 - -
1350 53.15 66-244-1350-1 66-244-1350-1 66-244-1350-2 66-244-1350-2 66-244-1350-3 66-244-1350-3 66-244-100 66-244-100

Back to top

Extrusion Plates without Holes

(each part # includes 1 extrusion plate)

Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
60 x 60 2.36 x 2.36 35-20001 35-20001
60 x 90 2.36 x 3.54 35-20002 35-20002
60 x 120 2.36 x 4.72 35-20003 35-20003
60 x 180 2.36 x 7.08 35-20004 35-20004
60 x 240 2.36 x 9.44 35-20005 35-20005
90 x 90 3.54 x 3.54 35-20036 35-20036
90 x 120 3.54 x 4.72 35-20006 35-20006
90 x 180 3.54 x 7.08 35-20007 35-20007
90 x 240 3.54 x 9.44 35-20008 35-20008
120 x 120 4.72 x 4.72 35-20009 35-20009
120 x 180 4.72 x 7.08 35-20010 35-20010
120 x 240 4.72 x 9.44 35-20012 35-20012
120 x 300 4.72 x 11.81 35-20041 35-20041
180 x 180 7.08 x 7.08 35-20013 35-20013
180 x 240 7.08 x 9.44 35-20014 35-20014
180 x 300 7.08 x 11.81 35-20042 35-20042
240 x 240 9.44 x 9.44 35-20016 35-20016
240 x 300 9.44 x 11.81 35-20037 35-20037
300 x 300 11.81 x 11.81 35-20038 35-20038

For mounting of Single or Double Eurocards
Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
111.00 x 180 4.37 x 7.08 35-20011 35-20011
244.35 x 180 9.62 x 7.08 35-20015 35-20015

Back to top


Extrusion Plates with Mounting Holes

(each part # includes 1 extrusion plate, assembly material must be ordered separately)

For dimensions Eff. dimensions Part Number
mm inch mm inch
120 x 120 4.72 x 4.72 117.5 x 120 4.62 x 4.72 35-20017 35-20017
120 x 180 4.72 x 7.08 117.5 x 180 4.62 x 7.08 35-20018 35-20018
120 x 240 4.72 x 9.44 117.5 x 240 4.62 x 9.44 35-20019 35-20019
180 x 120 7.08 x 4.72 177.5 x 120 6.98 x 4.72 35-20020 35-20020
180 x 180 7.08 x 7.08 177.5 x 180 6.98 x 7.08 35-20021 35-20021
180 x 240 7.08 x 9.44 177.5 x 240 6.98 x 9.44 35-20022 35-20022
240 x 120 9.44 x 4.72 237.5 x 120 9.35 x 4.72 35-20023 35-20023
240 x 180 9.44 x 7.08 237.5 x 180 9.35 x 7.08 35-20024 35-20024
240 x 240 9.44 x 9.44 237.5 x 240 9.35 x 9.44 35-20025 35-20025

Assembly Material
Description For length / eff. length Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M3 x 6 - 5332-06 5332-06
Torx countersunk screw M3 x 6, size T10 - 5470-22 5470-22
Tapped strip 2 x 6 mm, M3 120 mm / 106.2 mm 61-457 61-457
Tapped strip 2 x 6 mm, M3 180 mm / 212.9 mm 61-428 61-428
Tapped strip 2 x 6 mm, M3 240 mm / 212.9 mm 61-454 61-454
Square nut M3 - 5621-40 5621-40
Plastic glider - 61-015 61-015
Set screw for fixing of tapped strips M3 x 6 - 5413-06 5413-06

Back to top

Extrusion Plates with Air Perforation

(each part # includes 1 extrusion plate)

Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
120 x 300 4.72 x 11.81 35-20044 35-20044
180 x 240 7.08 x 9.44 35-20026 35-20026
180 x 300 7.08 x 11.81 35-20046 35-20046
240 x 180 9.44 x 7.08 35-20027 35-20027
240 x 240 9.44 x 9.44 35-20028 35-20028
300 x 300 11.81 x 11.81 35-20045 35-20045

Back to top

Extrusion Plates with Holes for Feet

(each part# includes 1 extrusion plate)

Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
180 x 240 7.08 x 9.44 35-20029 35-20029
180 x 300 7.08 x 11.81 35-20043 35-20043
240 x 240 9.44 x 9.44 35-20030 35-20030
240 x 300 9.44 x 11.81 35-20039 35-20039
300 x 300 11.81 x 11.81 35-20040 35-20040

Case Feet

(each part # includes 1 set of 4 pieces plastic feet and push rivet)

Description Part Number
Set of case feet, black (RAL 9005) 63-528 63-528
Set of case feet, light grey (RAL 7035) 63-529 63-529

Back to top

Extrusion Plates with Holes for Handle

(each part # includes 1 extrusion plate, handle and assembly material must be ordered separately)

Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
90 x 180 3.54 x 7.08 35-20031 35-20031
90 x 240 3.54 x 9.44 35-20032 35-20032
120 x 180 4.72 x 7.08 35-20033 35-20033
120 x 240 4.72 x 9.44 35-20034 35-20034
180 x 240 7.08 x 9.44 35-20035 35-20035

Carrying Handle
Color Part Number
212 mm (8.34")
Part Number
188 mm (7.40")
Black 33-645 33-645 33-646 33-646

Assembly Material for Handle

(2 screws per 1 handle are needed)

Description Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M4 x 10 5342-10 5342-10
Torx countersunk screw M4 x 10, size T20 5470-26 5470-26

Back to top

Front / Rear Termination Plates

(each part # includes 1 front or 1 rear termination plate, 2 termination plates (1 front and 1 rear) are required for each Varietybox 35)


If extrusion plate size (X) is then use termination plate size (Y)
mm inch inch
60 2.36 2.91
90 3.54 4.09
120 4.72 5.27
180 7.08 7.63
240 9.44 10.0
300 11.81 12.36
Standard Termination Plates

(each part # includes 1 front or 1 rear termination plate, 2 termination plates (1 front and 1 rear) are required for each Varietybox 35)

Dimensions Part Number
mm inch
74 x 74 2.91 x 2.91 35-10001 35-10001
74 x 104 2.91 x 4.09 35-10002 35-10002
74 x 134 2.91 x 5.27 35-10003 35-10003
74 x 194 2.91 x 7.63 35-10004 35-10004
74 x 254 2.91 x 10.00 35-10005 35-10005
104 x 104 4.09 x 4.09 35-10006 35-10006
104 x 134 4.09 x 5.27 35-10007 35-10007
104 x 194 4.09 x 7.63 35-10008 35-10008
104 x 254 4.09 x 10.0 35-10009 35-10009
134 x 134 5.27 x 5.27 35-10010 35-10010
134 x 194 5.27 x 7.63 35-10011 35-10011
134 x 254 5.27 x 10.0 35-10012 35-10012
134 x 314 5.27 x 12.36 35-10022 35-10022
194 x 194 7.63 x 7.63 35-10024 35-10024
194 x 254 7.63 x 10.0 35-10013 35-10013
194 x 314 7.63 x 12.39 35-10023 35-10023
254 x 254 10.00 x 10.00 35-10019 35-10019
254 x 314 10.00 x 12.36 35-10020 35-10020
314 x 314 12.36 x 12.36 35-10021 35-10021

Termination Plates for Eurocard Mounting

(each part # includes 1 front or 1 rear termination plate, 2 termination plates (1 front and 1 rear) are required for each Varietybox 35)

Dimensions Description Part Number
mm inch
125.00 x 104 4.92 x 4.09 for Single Eurocard 35-10014 35-10014
258.35 x 104 10.17 x 4.09 for Double Eurocard 35-10016 35-10016

Termination Plates for DIN-Rail Snap-on Mounting

(each part # includes 1 front or 1 rear termination plate, 2 termination plates (1 front and 1 rear) are required for each Varietybox 35)

Dimensions Description Part Number
mm inch
125.00 x 104 4.92 x 4.09 DIN-Rail mounting 35-10015 35-10015
258.35 x 104 10.17 x 4.09 DIN-Rail mounting 35-10017 35-10017

Termination Plate for Wall Mounting

(each part # includes 1 front or 1 rear termination plate, 2 termination plates (1 front and 1 rear) are required for each Varietybox 35)


Dimensions Description Part Number
mm inch
104 x 164 4.09 x 6.45 for 104 x 134 35-10018 35-10018

Screws for Mounting Termination Plates

(each part # includes 1 screw, 4 screws are needed per termination plate, 8 screws per Varietybox 35)

Description Part Number
Torx countersunk screw M4x10, size T10 5441-54 5441-54
Torx countersunk screw M4x10, size T10, black 5441-57 5441-57

Back to top

Bumpon (Self adhesive Feet)

(each part # includes 1 bumpon)

Description Part Number
Set of 4 plastic bumpon 7650-52 7650-52

Back to top

Sealing Gasket

(each part # includes 1 sealing gasket (conductive or non-conductive))

Description Part Number
Sealing gasket conductive, length 700 mm 33E025 33E025
Sealing gasket non-conductive, length 1000 mm 33-025 33-025

Back to top

Sealing Gasket

(each part # includes 1 sealing gasket (conductive or non-conductive))

Description Part Number
Sealing gasket conductive, length 700 mm 33E025 33E025
Sealing gasket non-conductive, length 1000 mm 33-025 33-025

Back to top

Mounting Plates

(each part # includes 1 mounting plate, blank aluminum)

For termination Plate Width Mounting Plate Dimension Part Number
mm inch mm inch
194 7.63 160 x 116.5 6.30 x 4.72 35-30004 35-30004
254 10.0 220 x 116.5 8.66 x 4.72 35-30007 35-30007
254 10.0 220 x 176.5 8.66 x 7.08 35-30008 35-30008
314 12.36 280 x 296.5 11.02 x 11.67 35-30012 35-30012
314 12.36 280 x 116.5 11.02 x 4.72 35-30014 35-30014

Back to top

Card Stop

(each part # includes 1 card stopper aluminum, 1 cross recessed screw M3 x 6, 1 square nut M3, 2 plastic gliders)


Description Part Number
Straight version 35-00001 35-00001
Angled version 35-00002 35-00002

Back to top

EMC Gasket

(each part # includes 1 berrylium-copper contact strip)

Description Part Number
EMC-Gasket, L = 29 mm 7739-31 7739-31

Back to top

Earthing Terminal

(each part # includes 1 earthing nut M3.5, 1 threaded bolt M3.5, 1 clamping yoke, 2 serrated washers, 1 nut M3.5, 1 earthing symbol)

Description Part Number
Earthing terminal 33-619 33-619

Back to top

Assembly Material
Description For Length / eff. Length Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M4 x 10 - 5441-51 5441-51
Cross recessed countersunk screw M3 x 6 - 5332-06 5332-06
Torx countersunk screw M3 x 6, size T10 - 5470-22 5470-22
Raised cross recessed screw M3 x 6 - 5330-06 5330-06
Torx cylinder head screw M3 x 6, size T10 - 5470-02 5470-02
Tapped strip 2 x 6 mm, M2.5 120 mm / 106.2 mm 61-459 61-459
Tapped strip 2 x 6 mm, M3 240 mm / 212.9 mm 61-454 61-454
Square nut M3 - 5621-40 5621-40
Plastic glider - 61-015 61-015
Set screw for fixing of tapped strips M3 x 6 - 5413-06 5413-06

Back to top

U-Handle Aluminium

(each part # includes 1 aluminium handle, per handle 2 screws are needed)

A Part Number
clear anodised
Part Number
black anodised
mm inch
44.5 1.75 60-527 60-527 60-527-6 60-527-6
88.9 3.5 60-528 60-528 60-528-6 60-528-6
133.4 5.25 60-529 60-529 60-529-6 60-529-6
177.8 7.00 60-530 60-530 60-530-6 60-530-6
222.3 8.75 60-531 60-531 60-531-6 60-531-6

Screws

(per handle 2 screws are needed)

Material Pcs. Part Number
Special philips cylindricalearthing screw M4 x 10 1000 61-260 61-260

Back to top

Spacers

Spacers Series A

(Use between PCB mounting lugs and PCBs, gives 5.08 mm pitch)

Length L Part Number
mm inch
10.16 0.40 61-300 61-300
15.24 0.60 61-301 61-301
20.32 0.80 61-302 61-302

Spacers Series B

(Use between two PCBs, gives 5.08 mm pitch)


Length L Part Number
mm inch
13.64 0.53 61-320 61-320
18.72 0.73 61-321 61-321
23.80 0.93 61-322 61-322

Spacers Series C

(Use between a PCB with connector and a second PCB)

Length L Part Number
mm inch
7.64 0.30 61-340 61-340

Back to top

Mounting Plates

(each part # includes 1 mounting plate, assembly material ordered separately)

Height Dimensions Part Number
3 U 100 x 160 mm (3.93" x 6.29") 61-350 61-350
6 U 233.35 x 160 mm (9.18" x 6.29") 61-351 61-351

Assembly Material

(each part # is for 100 pieces)

Description Part Number
Screws recessed M2.5 x 5 5571-05 5571-05

Back to top Hexagonal Spacers, M3 Thread

(each part # includes 1 spacer)

Length L Part Number
1 pc.
mm inch
10 0.39 1922-01 1922-01
15 0.59 1922-02 1922-02
30 1.18 1922-05 1922-05
40 1.57 1922-07 1922-07
8.5 0.33 1923-01 1923-01
13.5 0.53 1923-02 1923-02

Back to top

Covering Caps
Opening A
mm
B
mm
C
mm
D
mm
E
mm
Part Number
DB9 9-pole 25.0 20.5 11.4 32.0 14.0 61-920 61-920
DB15 15-pole 33.3 28.8 11.4 40.3 14.0 61-921 61-921
DB25 25-pole 47.0 42.5 11.4 54.0 14.0 61-922 61-922
DB37 37-pole 63.5 59.1 11.4 70.5 14.0 61-923 61-923

Back to top

Mounting Bracket

(each part # includes 1 mounting bracket, assembly material ordered separately)

Description Part Number
Mounting brackets 61-416 61-416

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Rounded head screws cross recessed M3 x 6 5335-06 5335-06
Rounded head screws Torx M3 x 6, size T10 5473-01 5473-01

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.