Europe | Français

IEC Front Panels

Ordering Information


Extruded Front Panels, without Openings


(Each part # includes 1 extruded front panel. Front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width B Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
mm inch
3 HP 15 0.59 26N303 26N603
4 HP 20.1 0.79 26N304 26N604
5 HP 25.2 0.99 26N305 26N605
6 HP 30.3 1.19 26N306 26N606
7 HP 35.3 1.38 26N307 26N607
8 HP 40.4 1.59 26N308 26N608
10 HP 50.6 1.99 26N310 26N610
12 HP 60.7 2.38 26N312 26N612
14 HP 70.9 2.79 26N314 26N614
16 HP 81.1 3.19 26N316 26N616
21 HP 106.5 4.19 26N321 -

Front Panel Screws

(Each part # includes 10 screws with screw retainers. Please note, front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159

Back to top

Rigid-Mounted Unit Handles with Identification Label

(Each part # includes 1 Rigid-mounted handle and identification label. Assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Width Scope of Delivery Part Number
4 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-04
5 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-05
6 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-06
7 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-07
8 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-08
10 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-10
12 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-12
14 HP 1 pc. 60-200-14

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screw 61-276

Back to top

Fluted Handles for Front Panels to IEC


(Each part # includes 1 fluted handle and assembly material.)

Front Panel Width Handle Length Part Number
Width HP mm inch mm inch
3 HP 15 0.59 12.5 0.49 60-103
4 HP 20.1 0.79 17.6 0.69 60-104
5 HP 25.2 0.99 22.6 0.88 60-105
6 HP 30.3 1.19 27.7 1.09 60-106
7 HP 35.3 1.38 33.5 1.31 60-107
8 HP 40.4 1.59 37.9 1.49 60-108
10 HP 50.6 1.99 48 1.88 60-110
12 HP 60.8 2.39 58.2 2.29 60-112
14 HP 70.9 2.79 69.1 2.72 60-114
16 HP 81.1 3.19 78.5 3.09 60-116
21 HP 106.5 4.18 104.6 4.11 60-121
30 HP 152.2 5.99 149.6 5.88 60-130
40 HP 203 7.99 200.4 7.88 60-140
60 HP 304.6 11.99 302 11.88 60-160
84 HP 426.5 16.79 424 16.69 60-184

Back to top

Front Panel with Cutout for IEC Ejector Handle


(Each part # includes 1 front panel, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Width B Part Number 3U Part Number 6U
mm inch
4 HP 20 0.79 26N304-51 21N604-51
6 HP 30.2 1.19 - 21N606-51
8 HP 40.3 1.59 - 21N608-51

Front Panel Screws (for 3U-Version only)

(Each part # includes 10 screws with screw retainer. Please note, front panel 3 U = 1 screw

Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159

Back to top

IEC Ejector Handle

(Each part # includes 1 ejector handle and assembly material - cross recessed screws M2.5 for fixing of card holder/printed board/front panel)

Description Part Number
Ejector handle black 81-233
Ejector handle grey 81-234

Labels

Description Part Number
1 sheet A4 of 220 labels 81-031

Back to top

EMC Filler Panel without Openings


(Each part # includes 1 EMC front panel including pressed-in centering pin and bushes M2.5. EMC-gasket and front panel screws must be ordered separately.Please note, handles and card holders cannot be fitted with this type of front panel)


Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
4 HP 66-514-73 66-514-76
6 HP 66-516-73 66-516-76
8 HP 66-518-73 66-518-76

EMC Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Height Part Number
3 U 81-062-03
6 U 81-062-06

Front Panel Screws

(Front panel width up to 8 HP = 2 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08
Rounded head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287

Back to top

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (2 cutouts)

(Each part # includes 1 EMC front panel, including pressed-in bushes M2.5 (size ≥ 10 HP)

Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Part Number
9U
4 HP 66-514-23 66-514-26 66-514-29
5 HP 66-515-23 66-515-26 -
6 HP 66-516-23 66-516-26 66-516-29
7 HP 66-517-23 66-517-26 -
8 HP 66-518-23 66-518-26 66-518-29
9 HP 66-519-23 66-519-26 -
10 HP 66-520-23 66-520-26 66-520-29
12 HP 66-522-23 66-522-26 -
14 HP 66-534-23 66-534-26 -

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Part Number
9U
1 piece 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-09

Front Panel Screw

(For EMC front panels size ≥ 9 HP = 2 additional screws are needed)

Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08

Back to top

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (1 cutout)

(Each part # includes 1 EMC front panel, including pressed-in bushes M2.5 (size ≥ 10 HP)

Width Part Number
3U
4 HP 66-514-43
5 HP 66-515-43
6 HP 66-516-43
8 HP 66-518-43
10 HP 66-520-43
12 HP 66-522-43
14 HP 66-534-43

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Part Number
9U
1 piece 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-09

Front Panel Screw

(For EMC front panels size ≥ 9 HP = 2 additional screws are needed)

Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08

Back to top

IEC Ergonomic Ejector Handles

(Each part # includes 1 ejector handle and assembly material (cross recessed screws M2.5 for fixing of card holder/printed board/front panel))

Description Part Number
Ejector handle black 81-233
Ejector handle grey 81-234

Back to top

Labels

Description Part Number
1 sheet A4 of 220 labels 81-031

Back to top

Card Holder without Swivel Stop

(Each part # includes 1 card holder. Assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Description Application D Part Number
Card holder without swivel stop Without injector / ejector handle M2.5 61-156
Assembly Material
Description Application Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M2.5 x 8 For card holder 5322-08
Torx countersunk screw M2.5 x 8, size T8 For card holder 5470-21
Slotted pan head screw M2.5 x 6 For printed board 5571-06
Torx cylinder head screw M2.5 x 6, size T8 For printed board 5470-04

Back to top

Card Holder/End Piece without ESD Pin

(Each part # includes 1 end piece card holder (zinc die-cast, nickel plated) and assembly material)

Description Part Number
Top 81-018-01
Bottom 81-019-01

Back to top

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez que nous utilisions des cookies pour vous assurer la meilleure expérience. En savoir plus.