Americas | English

EMC Shielded Flat Front Panels

Ordering Information


Performance Level 30-230 MHz 230-1000 MHz 1000-2000 MHz
1 / Elma: basic level 20 dB 10 dB 0 dB
2 / Elma: advanced level 40 dB 30 dB 20 dB
3 / Elma: superior level 60 dB 50 dB 40 dB

EMC Filler Panel with EMC Gasket


(each part # includes 1 EMC front panel including pressed-in centering pin and bushes M2.5. EMC gasket and front panel screws ordered separately)

Width Part Number 3U Part Number 4U Part Number 6U
4 HP 66-514-73 66-514-73 66-514-74 66-514-74 66-514-76 66-514-76
5 HP 66-515-73 66-515-73 - - 66-515-76 66-515-76
6 HP 66-516-73 66-516-73 66-516-74 66-516-74 66-516-76 66-516-76
8 HP 66-518-73 66-518-73 66-518-74 66-518-74 66-518-76 66-518-76
9 HP 66-519-73 66-519-73 - - 66-519-76 66-519-76
10 HP 66-520-73 66-520-73 - - 66-520-76 66-520-76
12 HP 66-522-73 66-522-73 - - 66-522-76 66-522-76
14 HP 66-534-73 66-534-73 - - 66-534-76 66-534-76

EMC Gasket (Stainless Steel)

Height Part Number
3U 81-062-03 81-062-03
4U 81-062-04 81-062-04
6U 81-062-06 81-062-06

Front Panel Screws


(Front panel width up to 8 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 9 HP = 4 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Rounded head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287

Back to top

EMC Filler Panel without EMC Gasket - Basic Level EMC

(each part # includes 1 EMC front panel including press-fit bushes M2.5 (pressed-in). Front panel screws ordered separately)

Width Part Number 3U Part Number 4U Part Number 6U
4 HP 21B304 21B304 - - - -
10 HP 21B310 21B310 - - - -
12 HP 21B312 21B312 - - - -
16 HP 21B316 21B316 21B416 21B416 - -
21 HP 21B321 21B321 21B421 21B421 - -
42 HP 21B342 21B342 21B442 21B442 21B642 21B642
63 HP 21B363 21B363 21B463 21B463 - -
84 HP 21B384 21B384 21B484 21B484 21B684 21B684

Front Panel Screws


(Front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Rounded head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287

Back to top

Spacer for EMC Front Panel Flat - Advanced Level EMC


(each part # includes 1 spacer including gasket, 2 Torx sheet metal screws 2.9 x 6.5; size T 10)

Height Part Number
3U 81K023 81K023
4U 81K024 81K024
7U 81K027 81K027

Back to top


EMC Flat Front Panels - Advanced Level EMC

(each part # includes 1 EMC flat front panel, Contact angle, including screws (4 + 6 U version only), EMC gasket for contact angle (4 + 6 U version only))

Width Part Number 1U Part Number 2U Part Number 3U Part Number 4U Part Number 6U
42 HP - - - - 21C342 21C342 - - - -
63 HP - - 21C263 21C263 21C363 21C363 21C463 21C463 - -
84 HP 21C184 21C184 21C284 21C284 21C384 21C384 21C484 21C484 21C684 21C684

Front Panel Screws


(each part # includes 10 pieces. Please note, Front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws, Front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws, Front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

EMC Flat Front Panels - Superior EMC Level


(each part # includes 1 EMC flat front panel, Contact angle, including screws (4 + 6 U version only), EMC gasket for contact angle (4 + 6 U version only). Front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number 2U Part Number 3U Part Number 4U Part Number 6U
84HP 21D284 21D284 21D384 21D384 21D484 21D484 21D684 21D684

Front Panel Screws


(each part # includes 10 pieces. Please note, Front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws, Front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws, Front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws)


Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

Perforated EMC Front Panel 84 HP - Advanced EMC Level


(each part # includes 1 Perforated flat front panel. Front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Height Air Passage Switch Opening Part-No. without
1 U 39.65 mm 1.56" 4’100 mm2 21C184-01 21C184-01
2 U 84.1 mm 3.31" 12’300/11’700 mm2 21C284-01 21C284-01

Front Panel Screws

(each part # includes 10 pieces)

Description Part-No. 10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screws cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.