Americas | English

AdvancedTCA Front Panels for Plug-In Units

Ordering Information


Classic Front Panel 8U x 6 HP with Handles

(part # includes Galvanized steel front panel including captive screws M3, EMC gasket, Handle set)

Description Part Number
Steel front panel with handle 12T100 12T100

Back to top

Classic Filler Panel 8U x 6 HP

(part # includes Steel filler panel, includes captive screws M3, EMC gasket)

Description Part Number
Filler panel steel, incl. captive screws M3 12T102 12T102

Back to top

Classic Filler Panels with Baffle

(part # includes Steel filler panel, including captive screws M3, EMC gasket, Includes Baffles)

Description Part Number
Filler front panel with baffles 8U x 6 HP x 270 mm 12T120 12T120
Filler RTM panel with baffles 8U x 6 HP x 72.5 mm 12T121 12T121

Back to top

Classic Handle Set

(part # includes 2 steel handles, 2 shoulder screws M2.5, Torx size T10, 4 + 4 washers, 2 latch spring clips)

Description Part Number
2 Handles 12T130 12T130

Back to top

Captive Screw M3 and Latch Spring Clip for Classic ATCA Front Panels

(part # includes 2 steel handles, 2 shoulder screws M2.5, Torx size T10, 4 + 4 washers, 2 latch spring clips)

Description Part Number
Screw M3 captive 12T133 12T133
Latch spring 12T132 12T132

Back to top

Ergonomic EMC Front Panel 8U x 6 HP Aluminum for Overlays

(Extruded Aluminum, Clear passivated)

Description Part Number
EMC front panel with pinhole for microswitch activation 66-535-38 66-535-38

Back to top

Ergonomic EMC Front Panel 8U x 6 HP Aluminum

(Extruded Aluminum, Clear passivated)

Description Part Number
EMC front panel 66-536-28 66-536-28
EMC front panel with pinhole for microswitch activation 66-536-38 66-536-38

Back to top

Ergonomic Handle

(part # includes Handles pre assembled, Screws front panel assembly loose packed, Screws PCB mounting loose packed)

Description Part Number
Top handle 81-300-00 81-300-00
Bottom handle 81-301-00 81-301-00
Bottom handle with pin for microswitch activation 81-301-01 81-301-01

Back to top

Microswitch for Injector/Ejector Handle

Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Part Number
1 pc.
Microswitch with pre-assembled wire cable length (25 mm) 81-088-1 81-088-1 81-088 81-088

Back to top

EMC Gasket

(Polyurethan foam core, Conductive fabric (Cu + nickel plated))

Description Part Number
EMC-gasket 2 x 7 mm, L = 300 mm 7820-95 7820-95
EMC-gasket triangular. 2.3 x 10 mm, L = 300 mm 7821-300 7821-300
EMC-gasket triangular. 2.3 x 10 mm, L = 2000 mm 7821-2000 7821-2000

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.