Americas | English

Guardbox 33

Ordering Information

Type 33 Case Sizes and Dimensions

EMC Basic Case - Complete Kit


(Each part # includes 1 basic case without perforation, 2 bezels, 2 front / rear panels without perforation, 1 set assembly material)

Case Size Color Depth
120 mm / 4.72” 180 mm / 7.08” 240 mm / 9.44” 300 mm / 11.81”
0 black 33E012-25 33E012-25 33E018-25 33E018-25 33E024-25 33E024-25 - -
0 light grey 33E012-45 33E012-45 33E018-45 33E018-45 33E024-45 33E024-45 - -
1 black 33E112-25 33E112-25 33E118-25 33E118-25 33E124-25 33E124-25 - -
1 light grey 33E112-45 33E112-45 33E118-45 33E118-45 33E124-45 33E124-45 - -
2 black - - - - 33E224-25 33E224-25 33E230-25 33E230-25
2 light grey - - - - 33E224-45 33E224-45 33E230-45 33E230-45
3 black - - - - 33E324-25 33E324-25 33E330-25 33E330-25
3 light grey - - - - 33E324-45 33E324-45 33E330-45 33E330-45
4 black - - 33E418-25 33E418-25 33E424-25 33E424-25 33E430-25 33E430-25
4 light grey - - 33E418-45 33E418-45 33E424-45 33E424-45 33E430-45 33E430-45
5 black - - 33E518-25 33E518-25 33E524-25 33E524-25 - -
5 light grey - - 33E518-45 33E518-45 33E524-45 33E524-45 - -

Back to top

Basic Case


(Each part # includes 1 U-shaped bottom and 1 cover.)

Color Case Size Without Air Perforation With Air Perforation
Depth mm 120 180 240 300 240 300
Depth inch 4.72 7.08 9.44 11.81 9.44 11.81
Light Grey 0 33E717 33E717 33E721 33E721 33E725 33E725 - - - - - -
Light Grey 1 33E705 33E705 33E709 33E709 33E713 33E713 - - - - - -
Light Grey 2 - - - - 33E733 33E733 33E737 33E737 33E734 33E734 33E738 33E738
Light Grey 3 - - - - 33E757 33E757 33E761 33E761 33E758 33E758 33E762 33E762
Light Grey 4 - - 33E777 33E777 33E781 33E781 33E785 33E785 33E782 33E782 33E786 33E786
Light Grey 5 - - 33E741 33E741 33E744 33E744 - - - - - -
Black 0 33E717-06 33E717-06 33E721-06 33E721-06 33E725-06 33E725-06 - - - - - -
Black 1 33E705-06 33E705-06 33E709-06 33E709-06 33E713-06 33E713-06 - - - - - -
Black 2 - - - - 33E733-06 33E733-06 33E737-06 33E737-06 33E734-06 33E734-06 33E738-06 33E738-06
Black 3 - - - - 33E757-06 33E757-06 33E761-06 33E761-06 33E758-06 33E758-06 33E762-06 33E762-06
Black 4 - - 33E777-06 33E777-06 33E781-06 33E781-06 33E785-06 33E785-06 33E782-06 33E782-06 33E786-06 33E786-06
Black 5 - - 33E741-06 33E741-06 33E744-06 33E744-06 - - - - - -
Pebble Grey 0 33E717-00 33E717-00 33E721-00 33E721-00 33E725-00 33E725-00 - - - - - -
Pebble Grey 1 33E705-00 33E705-00 33E709-00 33E709-00 33E713-00 33E713-00 - - - - - -
Pebble Grey 2 - - - - 33E733-00 33E733-00 33E737-00 33E737-00 33E734-00 33E734-00 33E738-00 33E738-00
Pebble Grey 3 - - - - 33E757-00 33E757-00 33E761-00 33E761-00 33E758-00 33E758-00 33E762-00 33E762-00
Pebble Grey 4 - - 33E777-00 33E777-00 33E781-00 33E781-00 33E785-00 33E785-00 33E782-00 33E782-00 33E786-00 33E786-00
Pebble Grey 5 - - 33E741-00 33E741-00 33E744-00 33E744-00 - - - - - -

Back to top

Bezels


(Each part # includes 1 plastic bezel. Please note, 2 bezels are needed per case.)

Case Size Light grey Black Stone grey
0 33-000-03 33-000-03 33-000-06 33-000-06 33-000 33-000
1 33-001-03 33-001-03 33-001-06 33-001-06 33-001 33-001
2 33-002-03 33-002-03 33-002-06 33-002-06 33-002 33-002
3 33-003-03 33-003-03 33-003-06 33-003-06 33-003 33-003
4 33-004-03 33-004-03 33-004-06 33-004-06 33-004 33-004
5 33-005-03 33-005-03 33-005-06 33-005-06 33-005 33-005

Back to top

Front / Rear Panel


(each part # includes1 front or 1 rear panel, IP65 and IP54 / EMC set includes 1 front or 1 rear panel, 2 self-adhesive seals, sealing hose, washers. Two panels must be ordered per case)

Case Size Without Perforation With Perforation IP65 Setincl. Gasket IP54 / EMC Set
incl. Gasket
EMC level basic advanced basic advanced plus
0 33E400-50 33E400-50 33E400-51 33E400-51 33-520 33-520 33E520 33E520
1 33E401-50 33E401-50 - - 33-521 33-521 33E521 33E521
2 33E402-50 33E402-50 33E402-51 33E402-51 33-522 33-522 33E522 33E522
3 33E403-50 33E403-50 33E403-51 33E403-51 33-523 33-523 33E523 33E523
4 33E404-50 33E404-50 33E404-51 33E404-51 33-524 33-524 33E524 33E524
5 33E405-50 33E405-50 - - 33-525 33-525 33E525 33E525

Back to top

Replacement Seals IP65


(each part # includes 1 seal)

Case Size Part Number
0 33-510 33-510
1 33-511 33-511
2 33-512 33-512
3 33-513 33-513
4 33-514 33-514

Back to top

Replacement Seals IP54/EMC


(each part # includes 1 seal)

Case Size Part Number
0 33E510 33E510
1 33E511 33E511
2 33E512 33E512
3 33E513 33E513
4 33E514 33E514
5 33E515 33E515

Back to top

Accessories Assembly Material


(each part # includes 4 feet (2 tilted) incl. screws, UL94 V-0, 4 tapping screws to assemble the case,assembly material for internal extension - 10 screws M3 x 8, 10 screw nuts M3, 10 nut holders)

Case Size Light Grey Black Stone Grey
0 - 4 33-640 33-640 33-620 33-620 33-621 33-621
5 33-641 33-641 33-624 33-624 33-622 33-622

Back to top

Supplementary EMC Gasket Set


(each part # includes 4 berrylium-copper contact strips, stainless steel springs)

Case Size Description Part Number
0 - 5 Increased by approx. 10 dB 33-642 33-642

Back to top


Carrying Handle

(each part # includes 1 pre-assembled handle with assembly material)

Color Part Number212 mm (8.34")
for case size 2 + 3
Part Number 188 mm (7.40")
for case size 4
Light grey 33-635 33-635 33-636 33-636
Black 33-645 33-645 33-646 33-646
Pebble grey 33-630 33-630 33-631 33-631

Back to top

Bow Handle

(each part# includes 1pre-assembled handle with assembly material)

Description Black Part Number Grey Part Number
Bow handle for Guardbox 33, sizes 0 + 1 33-647 33-647 33-651 33-651
Bow handle for Guardbox 33, sizes 2 + 3 33-648 33-648 33-652 33-652
Bow handle for Guardbox 33, size 4 33-649 33-649 33-653 33-653

Back to top

Bracket for Mounting in Consoles

(each part# includes 2 mounting brackets and4 screws M4 x 6)

Description Part Number
For case sizes 0 - 4 33-650 33-650

Back to top

Sliding Blocks for Handle and Feet Slots


(each part # includes sliding blocks including screws)

Case Size Description Scope of Delivery Part Number
0 - 4 Handle groove 1 pc. 33-665 33-665
0 - 5 Foot groove 4 pcs. 33-666 33-666

Back to top

Single-Eurocard Mounting Sets


(Each part # includes 1 card carrier and assembly material. Please note, a mounting plate must be ordered if cards are to be mounted horizontally in case sizes 2, 3 and 4.)

Case Size Mounting of Cards Part Number
1, 3 and 4 horizontally 33-205 33-205

Back to top

Card guides


(each part # includes 1 pair of card guides)

Card Depth Part Number
1 Pair
160 mm (6.29") 61-034 61-034

Back to top

Card Handles


(each part # includes 1 card handle, two screws M2.5 x 5 are needed per handle and must be ordered separately)

Description Color Part Number
Card handle clear 1091-51 1091-51
red 1091-54 1091-54
Cylindrical screw M2.5 x 5 - 5571-05 5571-05
Torx cylinder head screw M2.5 x 5, size T8 - 5470-07 5470-07

Back to top

Mounting Set for Plug-In Units (single eurocard)


(each part # includes 1 plug-in card carrier sub-unit,1 front panel with opening for case size 1)

Description Part Number
Complete sub-unit for case 1 33-207 33-207

Back to top

Sub-unit for case size 3 and 4


(The sub-unit can also be used for case size 3 and 4. The case front panel can be manufactured withopenings to your own specifications.An appropriate mounting plate is required to mount the sub unit. The mounting platemust be ordered separately.)

Description Part Number
Plug-in card carrier sub-unit 33-206 33-206
Assembly material for plug-in unit 33-616 33-616

Back to top

Extruded Front Panels


(each part # includes 1extruded front panel, clear anodized)

Width B Part Number 3U
mm inch
3 HP 15.0 0.59 26N303 26N303
4 HP 20.1 0.79 26N304 26N304
5 HP 25.2 0.99 26N305 26N305
6 HP 30.3 1.19 26N306 26N306
7 HP 35.3 1.38 26N307 26N307
8 HP 40.4 1.59 26N308 26N308
10 HP 50.6 1.99 26N310 26N310
12 HP 60.7 2.38 26N312 26N312

Front Panel Screws


(Front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws)

Description Part Number (10 pcs.)
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Milled edge screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top

Rigid-Mounted Handle with Identification Label


(each part # includes rigid-mounted handle and identification label)

Width Scope of Delivery Part Number
4 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-04 60-200-04
5 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-05 60-200-05
6 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-06 60-200-06
7 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-07 60-200-07
8 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-08 60-200-08
10 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-10 60-200-10
12 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-12 60-200-12

Assembly Material


Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screw 61-276 61-276

Other sizes (up to 84 HP) are available upon request

Back to top

Card Stop Set


(each part# includes4 extruded card stoppers,4 hexagon socket set screws,1 hexagon socket key)


Case Size Part Number
0 - 5 33-618 33-618

Back to top

Mounting Plates

(each part# includes 1 blank aluminum mounting plate and assembly material)


Case Size Part Number
180 mm /7.08 inch
Part Number
240 mm /9.44 inch
Part Number
300 mm /11.81 inch
0 + 1 33-313 33-313 33-314 33-314 - -
2, 3, 5 - - 33-324 33-324 33-325 33-325
4 - - 33-344 33-344 - -

Back to top

Earthing Terminal

(each part # includes 1 earthing nut M3.5, 1 threaded bolt M3.5, 1 clamping yoke, 2 serrated washers, 1 nut M3.5,1 earthing symbol)

Case Size Description Part Number
0 - 5 Earthing terminal 33-619 33-619

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.