Americas | English

Stylebox 15 Desktop/Rack Mount/Portable Case

Ordering Information

Kits

Complete Kit
(Each part # includes 2 front height bezels, 2 rear height bezels, 4 front/rear extrusions IEC, 1 top cover panel (solid, light grey), 1 bottom cover panel include feet (solid, light grey), 2 internal side panels, 2 external side panels (solid, light grey), and 1 set of assembly material)

Description Height Width Depth
245mm / 9.64" 305mm / 12.00" 395mm / 15.55"
Desktop with front handles 2U 42 HP 15-02212-10 15-02212-10 15-02213-10 15-02213-10
Desktop with front handles 63 HP 15-02222-10 15-02222-10 15-02223-10 15-02223-10 15-02224-10 15-02224-10
19" case with front handles 84 HP 15-03243-10 15-03243-10 15-03244-10 15-03244-10
Desktop with front handles 3U 42 HP 15-02312-10 15-02312-10 15-02313-10 15-02313-10
Desktop with front handles 63 HP 15-02322-10 15-02322-10 15-02323-10 15-02323-10
Desktop with front handles 84 HP 15-02343-10 15-02343-10 15-02344-10 15-02344-10
19" case with front handles 84 HP 15-03343-10 15-03343-10 15-03344-10 15-03344-10
Desktop with front handles 4U 63 HP 15-02423-10 15-02423-10 15-02424-10 15-02424-10
Desktop with front handles 84 HP 15-02443-10 15-02443-10 15-02444-10 15-02444-10
19" case with front handles 84 HP 15-03444-10 15-03444-10
19" case with front handles 6U 84 HP 15-03644-10 15-03644-10

Tapped Strips
Size 42HP 63HP 84HP
M2.5 / 2 x 6mm 61-464 61-464 61-469 61-469 61-468 61-468

Back to top

Piece Parts

Width
(Each part # includes 4 front/rear extrusions, 4 tapped strips M 2.5, 1 set of 16 screws - cross recessed M4x10.)

Description 42HP 63HP 84HP
IEC Application 15S004 15S004 15S005 15S005 15S006 15S006
IEC Application 15S007 15S007 15S008 15S008 15S009 15S009

Back to top


Height Bezels

(Each part# includes2 height bezels. Please note, 2 sets have to be ordered for front and rear side.)

Description 2U 3U 4U 6U
Without handles 15S020 15S020 15S021 15S021 15S022 15S022 15S023 15S023
With front handles 15S024 15S024 15S025 15S025 15S026 15S026
Portable desktop (rear) 15S027 15S027 15S028 15S028 15S029 15S029
19” with front handles 15S030 15S030 15S031 15S031 15S032 15S032 15S033 15S033

Back to top

Depth
(Each part # includes 1 internal side panel. Please note, 2 pieces have to be ordered for left and right side.)
For Height 245mm / 9.64" 305mm / 12.00" 395mm / 15.55" 500mm / 19.68"
2 U 15-520 15-520 15-522 15-522 15-524 15-524
3 U 15-530 15-530 15-532 15-532 15-534 15-534 15-536 15-536
4 U left 15-540 15-540 15-542 15-542 15-544 15-544 15-546 15-546
4 U right 15-541 15-541 15-543 15-543 15-545 15-545 15-547 15-547
6 U 15-562 15-562 15-564 15-564 15-566 15-566

Back to top

Top Cover
(Each part # includes1 top cover panel.)

Description Width Depth
245mm / 9.64" 305mm / 12.00" 395mm / 15.55" 500mm / 19.68"
Solid, light grey 42HP 15-201-10 15-201-10 15-202-10 15-202-10 15-203-10 15-203-10 15-204-10 15-204-10
Perforated, light grey 15-201-11 15-201-11 15-202-11 15-202-11 15-203-11 15-203-11 15-204-11 15-204-11
Solid, light grey 63HP 15-206-10 15-206-10 15-207-10 15-207-10 15-208-10 15-208-10 15-209-10 15-209-10
Perforated, light grey 15-206-11 15-206-11 15-207-11 15-207-11 15-208-11 15-208-11 15-209-11 15-209-11
Solid, light grey 84HP 15-211-10 15-211-10 15-212-10 15-212-10 15-213-10 15-213-10 15-214-10 15-214-10
Perforated, light grey 15-211-11 15-211-11 15-212-11 15-212-11 15-213-11 15-213-11 15-214-11 15-214-11

Back to top

Bottom Cover
(Each part # includes 1 bottom cover with mounted feet.)

Description Width Depth
245mm / 9.64" 305mm / 12.00" 395mm / 15.55" 500mm / 19.68"
Solid, light grey 42HP 15-351-10 15-351-10 15-352-10 15-352-10 15-353-10 15-353-10 15-354-10 15-354-10
Perforated, light grey 15-351-11 15-351-11 15-352-11 15-352-11 15-353-11 15-353-11 15-354-11 15-354-11
Solid, light grey 63HP 15-356-10 15-356-10 15-357-10 15-357-10 15-358-10 15-358-10 15-359-10 15-359-10
Perforated, light grey 15-356-11 15-356-11 15-357-11 15-357-11 15-358-11 15-358-11 15-359-11 15-359-11
Solid, light grey 84HP 15-361-10 15-361-10 15-362-10 15-362-10 15-363-10 15-363-10 15-364-10 15-364-10
Perforated, light grey 15-361-11 15-361-11 15-362-11 15-362-11 15-363-11 15-363-11 15-364-11 15-364-11

Back to top


Side Panel
(Each part # includes 2 side panels, assembly material - 8 cross recessed countersunk screw M3x6, 2 hock-and-loop fastener. Please note, 2 pieces per case have to be ordered 1 for left and 1 for right side.)

Description Depth Height
mm inch 2U 3U 4U 6U
Solid, light grey 245 9.64 15S070 15S070 15S071 15S071 15S072 15S072
Solid, light grey portable desktop 15S060 15S060 15S061 15S061
Solid, light grey 305 12 15S073 15S073 15S074 15S074 15S075 15S075 15S076 15S076
Solid, light grey portable desktop 15S062 15S062 15S063 15S063 15S064 15S064
Solid, light grey 395 15.55 15S077 15S077 15S078 15S078 15S079 15S079 15S080 15S080
Solid, light grey portable desktop 15S066 15S066 15S067 15S067 15S068 15S068
Solid, light grey 500 19.68 15S081 15S081 15S082 15S082
Solid, light grey portable desktop 15S069 15S069

Back to top


Rear Panel
(Each part # includes 1 rear panel. Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Description Width Height
2U 3U 4U
Solid 42 HP 21A242 21A242 21A342 21A342
Solid 63 HP 21A263 21A263 21A363 21A363
Solid 84 HP 21A284 21A284 21A384 21A384 21A484 21A484

Assembly Material for Rear Panel
(For 1 backplane are needed:, 42 TE: 6 screws, 63 TE: 8 screws, 84 TE: 10 screws.)
Description Part Number
Cross recessed pan shead screw M3x8 5330-08 5330-08

Back to top


Portable Desktop Handle
(Each part # includes 2 adapters, 2 side parts, 1 handle extrusion and assembly material.)

Description 42HP 63HP 84HP
2U 15S043 15S043 15S044 15S044 15S045 15S045
3/4U 15S046 15S046 15S047 15S047 15S048 15S048

Back to top


Adaptation Kits

Adaptation Kits
(Each part # includes 2 internal extrusions, 2 insulating strips (-6 only), 2 tapped strips M2.5 and 1 set assembly material)

Type 15 Adaptation Kits
Description 84HP
Flush front-mounting of single eurocards 15-011-6 15-011-6
15-011-7 15-011-7

Back to top


Edge Connector Extrusion

(Each part # includes 1 aluminum extrusion, clear passivated.)

Length for HP mm inch Part Number
clear passivated
raw
8 40.6 1.59 66-147-40 66-147-40
18 91.4 3.59 66-147-41 66-147-41
28 142.2 5.60 66-147-42 66-147-42
42 213.4 8.40 66-147-63 66-147-63
63 320.0 12.60 66-147-65 66-147-65
81 411.5 16.20 66-147-22 66-147-22
84 426.7 16.80 66-147-52 66-147-52
1350.0 53.14 66-147-19 66-147-19

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Assembly material M2.5 (for 2 supplementary extrusions) 63-214 63-214

Back to top

Accessories

Front Sub Division Vertical for 6U System or 6U Assembly
(Each part # includes 1 front divider extrusion, 1 rear divider extrusion, 2 front extrusions, 2 internal extrusions and assembly material. Please note, tapped strips must be ordered separately.)

Nominal Width 6U ( c ) 2 x 3U ( a ) Part Number
IEC 60297
 Front Sub Division Vertical for 6 U System or 6 U Assembly Drawing
Tapped Strips for Front Extrusion 6U 32HP 11-959-2 11-959-2
Scope of Delivery Description Part Number
1 pc. tapped strip M2,5 32 HP = 162.56 mm 61-463 61-463

Back to top


Horizontal Card Mounting Kit for Double Eurocards (6U)
(Each part # includes 4 distance plates (2 front / 2 rear), 4 length extrusions (2 front / 2 rear), 1 center extrusion, 6 tapped strips M2.5 and 1 set of assembly material.)

Mounting Height Usable Height IEC 60603-2 Backplane Cover plate top* Cover plate bottom**
3U 20HP 14-971-30 14-971-30 14-971-60 14-971-60 21N602-90 21N602-90 21N602-90 21N602-90

*Assembly material for cover plate must be ordered separately
** Other versions available on request


Back to top


Mounting Chassis Full Depth
(Each part # includes1 mounting chassis. Assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Case Depth Chassis Depth A Part Number
mm inch mm inch 42HP 63HP 84HP
245 9.64 168 6.61 14M028 14M028 14M029 14M029 14M030 14M030
305 12.00 228 8.97 14M031 14M031 14M032 14M032 14M033 14M033
395 15.55 318 12.52 14M034 14M034 14M035 14M035
500 19.68 428 16.65 14M036 14M036

Assembly Material
(Each part # includes 4 cross recessed cylinder head screws M4 x 6 and 4 earthing nuts M4. Please note,mounting chassis depth < 230 mm can be mounted with 4 screws, > 230 mm with 6 screws.)
Description Part Number
Assembly material for mounting chassis 63-861 63-861

Back to top


Small Mounting Chassis for Mounting of Power Supplies

Chassis depth 80 mm A B Part Number
Mounting Chassis Small for Mounting of Power Supplies - 80mm
Case Width mm inch mm inch
84 HP 431.5 16.98 2.0 0.08 14-832-50 14-832-50

Chassis depth 140 mm
Mounting Chassis Small for Mounting of Power Supplies - 140mm A B Part Number
Case Width mm inch mm inch
84 HP 431.5 16.98 2.0 0.08 14-836-50 14-836-50

Back to top


Mounting Chassis for Horizontal Mounting of Eurocards
(Chassis depth 200 mm. The hole pattern allows single, double and triple eurocards to be mounted.)

Case Width Part Number
84HP 14-840-50 14-840-50

Back to top

Mounting Set for One Eurocard
(Each part # includes 2 front extrusions, 2 internal extrusions, card guides (2 - 6 pcs.), tapped strips and assembly material.)

Extrusion Length Part Number
8.5 HP IEC 80-208-11 80-208-11
12.5 HP IEC 80-212-11 80-212-11

Back to top


Rear Feet
(Each part # includes 2 rear height bezels, 4 rear feet, 4 screws M4x10 and 4 plastic inserts)

Case Height Standard Description Dark grey (NCS 5010-R90B) Part Number
2U Pair of rear feet 2U including height bezel 15-112-5 15-112-5
3U Pair of rear feet 3 U including height bezel 15-113-5 15-113-5
4U Pair of rear feet 4 U including height bezel 15-114-5 15-114-5

Back to top

EMC Shielding


Gaskets for Advanced EMC level
Case Depth Scope of Delivery Part Number
mm inch
245 9.64 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 30 mm 63-836-07 63-836-07
305 12.00 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 30 mm 63-836-07 63-836-07
395 15.55 8 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 30 mm 63-836-08 63-836-08
500 19.68 12 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 30 mm 63-836-09 63-836-09

Gaskets for Superior EMC level
Width Gaskets for Covers
Width Scope of Delivery Part Number
42 HP 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 216.5 mm 63-836-20 63-836-20
63 HP 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 323 mm 63-836-21 63-836-21
84 HP 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 430 mm 63-836-23 63-836-23

Depth Gaskets for Covers
Depth Scope of Delivery Part Number
mm inch
245 9.64 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 195 mm 63-836-10 63-836-10
305 12.00 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 255 mm 63-836-11 63-836-11
395 15.55 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 345 mm 63K836-04 63K836-04
500 19.68 4 self-adhesive HF gaskets L = 445 mm 63K836-05 63K836-05

Back to top


EMC Contact Strips (Advanced EMC-level)
(Each part # includes 2 contact strips.)

For HP Length Part Number
42HP 212.1 mm 63-836-67 63-836-67
63HP 318.1 mm 63-836-68 63-836-68
84HP 424.2 mm 63-836-70 63-836-70

Back to top


Earthing Set
(Each part # includes 1 press-in threaded bolt M4, 2 serrated lock washers, 2 hexagonal nuts M4, 1 terminal clamp and 1 earthing symbol.)

Description Part Number
Earthing set according to EN VDE / SEV 63-174 63-174

Back to top


Card Guides 1-Slot, IEC

(Card guide black plastic UL94 V-0)

Card Thickness Card Depth Part Number
1 pc.
Part Number
10 pcs.
Part Number
100 pcs.
Part Number
1000 pcs.
mm inch mm inch
1.6 0.06 80 3.15 61-019 61-019 63-319 63-319 63-322 63-322
160 6.30 61-044 61-044 63-028 63-028 63-029 63-029 63-478 63-478
220 8.66 61-039 61-039 63-103 63-103 63-104 63-104 63-479 63-479
280 11.02 61-017 61-017 63-323 63-323 63-324 63-324 61-017-3 61-017-3
2.0 0.08 160 6.30 61-087 61-087 63-328 63-328 63-329 63-329
220 8.66 61-039 61-039 63-303 63-303 63-304 63-304
280 11.02 61-017 61-017 63-445 63-445 63-446 63-446

ESD Clips
(not usable for card depth 80 mm)
Description Part Number
1 pc.
Part Number
10 pcs.
Part Number
100 pcs.
ESD clip front bottom/rear top 61-419-01 61-419-01 63-863 63-863 63-864 63-864
ESD clip front top/rear bottom 61-419-02 61-419-02 63-865 63-865 63-866 63-866

Back to top

Card Guides 7-Slot in 4 HP Steps, IEC
Card Thickness Card Depth Part Number
mm inch mm inch
1.6 0.06 160 6.30 61-076 61-076

Back to top


Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, IEC

Card Depth Length Part Number Part Number
mm inch mm inch Plastic Aluminum
160 6.30 112.5 4.43 61-051 61-051 66-122-20 66-122-20
220 8.66 172.5 6.79 61-052 61-052 66-122-21 66-122-21
280 11.02 232.5 9.15 61-053 61-053 66-122-22 66-122-22
340 13.38 292.5 11.51 61-054 61-054 66-122-23 66-122-23
400 15.74 352.5 13.87 61-055 61-055 66-122-24 66-122-24
1350 53.15 61-059 61-059 66-122-14 66-122-14

End Feet
(Each part # includes 1 pair of end feet.)
Description Part Number
End feet plastic, UL94 HB 61-069 61-069

Part#'s 61-053, 61-054 and 61-055 must be supported in the middle by an additional extrusion (66-138).

Back to top


Card Guide Board-Retention Bar, IEC

Description Part Number
20 pcs.
Board-retention bar, zinc-plated steel 61-291 61-291

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screw M3 x 4 5331-04 5331-04
Torx cylinder head screw M3 x 4, size T10 5470-01 5470-01

Back to top


Card Guides 1-Slot, IEEE

Card Depth Color Part Number
mm inch
80 3.15 black 61-949-01 61-949-01
160 6.30 black 61-950-01 61-950-01
160 6.30 red 61-950-03 61-950-03

Part# 61-949-01 is for 1 pair of card guides.


Back to top


Card Guides 1-Slot, including mounted ESD-Components, IEEE

Card Depth Description Part Number
mm inch
80 3.15 1 pair top/bottom 61-949-02 61-949-02
160 6.30 1 piece bottom 61-950-02 61-950-02
160 6.30 1 piece top 61-950-04 61-950-04

Part# 61-949-02 is for 1 pair of card guides.

Back to top


Aluminum Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, 1.6 mm, IEEE

Extrusion
Card Depth Part Number
mm inch
160 6.30 66-452-20 66-452-20
220 8.66 66-452-25 66-452-25
280 11.02 66-452-30 66-452-30
340 13.38 66-452-35 66-452-35

End Feet
(Each part# includes 1 pair of end feet.)
Color Part Number
black 61-955-01 61-955-01
red 61-955-03 61-955-03

End Feet Offset
(Each part# includes 1 pair of end feet.)
Color Part Number
Pearl/White 61-961-01 61-961-01

Back to top


Aluminum Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, 2.4 mm, IEEE

Card Depth
mm inch Part Number
160 6.30 66-453-20 66-453-20
220 8.66 66-453-25 66-453-25
280 11.02 66-453-30 66-453-30
340 13.38 66-453-35 66-453-35

Back to top

Color Part Number
1 Pair
Black 61-956-01 61-956-01

Back to top


ESD Clips

Description Part Number
ESD clip front bottom/rear top 61-419-01 61-419-01
ESD clip front top/rear bottom 61-419-02 61-419-02

Back to top


ESD Springs

Description Part Number
ESD Spring 61-420 61-420

Back to top


Coding Pins

Color Part Number
Grey 81-054-02 81-054-02
Dark red 81-054-06 81-054-06
Black 81-054-04 81-054-04

Back to top


Flat Front Panels
(Each part# includes 1 flat front panel. Front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width B Height Part Number
mm inch 1U
39.8mm
ca. 1U*
42.15mm
2U
84.2mm
3U
128.7mm
4U
173.1mm
6U
262.0mm
2 HP 10.0 0.39 21N302 21N302 21N602 21N602
3 HP 15.2 0.59 21N303 21N303 21N403 21N403 21N603 21N603
4 HP 20.1 0.79 21N304 21N304 21N404 21N404 21N604 21N604
5 HP 25.2 0.99 21N305 21N305 21N405 21N405 21N605 21N605
6 HP 30.3 1.19 21N306 21N306 21N406 21N406 21N606 21N606
7 HP 35.3 1.38 21N307 21N307 21N407 21N407 21N607 21N607
8 HP 40.4 1.59 21N308 21N308 21N408 21N408 21N608 21N608
10 HP 50.6 1.99 21N310 21N310 21N410 21N410 21N610 21N610
11 HP 55.7 2.19 21N311 21N311
12 HP 60.7 2.38 21N312 21N312 21N412 21N412 21N612 21N612
14 HP 70.9 2.79 21N314 21N314 21N414 21N414 21N614 21N614
16 HP 81.1 3.19 21N316 21N316 21N416 21N416 21N616 21N616
20 HP 101.4 3.59 21N320 21N320 21N420 21N420 21N620 21N620
21 HP 106.5 4.19 21N321 21N321 21N621 21N621
28 HP 142.0 5.59 21N328 21N328 21N628 21N628
32 HP 162.3 6.38 21N332 21N332 21N432 21N432
42 HP 213.1 8.38 21N242 21N242 21N342 21N342 21N442 21N442 21N642 21N642
52 HP 263.9 10.38 21N352 21N352 21N452 21N452 21N652 21N652
63 HP 319.8 12.59 21N263 21N263 21N363 21N363 21N463 21N463 21N663 21N663
81 HP 411.3 16.19 21N281 21N281 21N381 21N381 21N481 21N481 21N681 21N681
84 HP 426.5 16.79 21N184 21N184 21N084 21N084 21N284 21N284 21N384 21N384 21N484 21N484 21N684 21N684

Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes 1 Set of 10 screws, with screw retainer.)
Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3 with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Part # 21N084 - Coverplates for 1U fan opening

Back to top


EMC Flat Front Panels
(Each part # includes EMC front panel with pressed-in centering pin and bushes M2.5. Please note, EMC gasket and front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
4 HP 66-514-73 66-514-73 66-514-74 66-514-74 66-514-76 66-514-76
5 HP 66-515-73 66-515-73 66-515-76 66-515-76
6 HP 66-516-73 66-516-73 66-516-74 66-516-74 66-516-76 66-516-76
8 HP 66-518-73 66-518-73 66-518-74 66-518-74 66-518-76 66-518-76
9 HP 66-519-73 66-519-73 66-519-76 66-519-76
10 HP 66-520-73 66-520-73 66-520-76 66-520-76
12 HP 66-522-73 66-522-73 66-522-76 66-522-76
14 HP 66-534-73 66-534-73 66-534-76 66-534-76

EMC Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Height Part Number
1 pc.
3U 81-062-03 81-062-03
4U 81-062-04 81-062-04
6U 81-062-06 81-062-06

Front Panel Screws
(Front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws)
Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Round head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287

Back to top

EMC Filler Panel without Gasket
Each part # includes EMC front panel with pressed-in centering pin and bushes M2.5. Please note, front panel screws and spacers must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number 3U Part Number 4U Part Number 6U
4 HP 21B304 21B304
10 HP 21B310 21B310
12 HP 21B312 21B312
16 HP 21B316 21B316 21B416 21B416
21 HP 21B321 21B321 21B421 21B421
42 HP 21B342 21B342 21B442 21B442 21B642 21B642
63 HP 21B363 21B363 21B463 21B463
84 HP 21B384 21B384 21B484 21B484 21B684 21B684

Front Panel Screws
(Front panel width up to 8 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 9 HP = 4 screws)
Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Round head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287

Spacer for EMC Front Panel Flat
(Each part # includes1 spacer including gasket and 2 Torx sheet metal screws 2.9 x 6.5; size T 10)
Height Part Number
3U 81K023 81K023
4U 81K024 81K024
7U 81K027 81K027

Back to top


EMC Flat Front Panels for Advanced EMC Level
(Each part # includes 1 EMC flat front panel,contact angle including screws (4U & 6U version only) and EMC gasket for contact angle (4U & 6U version only))

Width Part Number
1U
Part Number
2U
Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
42 HP 21C342 21C342
63 HP 21C263 21C263 21C363 21C363 21C463 21C463
84 HP 21C184 21C184 21C284 21C284 21C384 21C384 21C484 21C484 21C684 21C684

Front Panel Screws
(Front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws, Front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws, Front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top


EMC Flat Front Panels for Superior EMC Level
(Each part # includes 1EMC flat front panel, contact angle, including screws, EMC gasket for contact angle andEMC gasket for front extrusion/front panel. Please note, front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number
2U
Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
84HP 21D284 21D284 21D384 21D384 21D484 21D484 21D684 21D684

Front Panel Screws
(Front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws,Front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws,Front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top


Perforated EMC Front Panel 84 HP (Each part # includes 1 perforated flat front panel. Please note, front panel screws and on-off switch must be ordered separately.)
Height Air Passage Switch Opening Part Number without
1U 39.65 mm 1.56" 4’100 mm2 21C184-01 21C184-01
2U 84.1 mm 3.31" 21C284-01 21C284-01

Front Panel Screws
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

On-Off Switch
Description Part Number
On-off switch, indicator light green 69-410-04 69-410-04
On-off switch, without signal light 69-410-09 69-410-09

Back to top


Fan Front Panel 84 HP for Vertical Ventilation
(Each part # includes 1 perforated flat front panel. Please note, front panel screws and on-off switch must be ordered separately.)

Description Height Air Passage Part Number
mm2 sq. inch
Without switch opening ~ 1U 8664 13.42 21N084-01 21N084-01
Without switch opening ~ 1U 8664 13.42 21N084-02 21N084-02
Without switch opening 2U 17328 26.85 21N284-01 21N284-01
With switch opening 2U 17328 26.85 21N284-02 21N284-02

Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes 1set of 10 screws with screw retainer. Please note,fan front panel ~1 U = 4 screws; 2 U= 6 screws.)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

On-Off Switch
Description Part Number
On-off switch, indicator light green 69-410-04 69-410-04
On-off switch, without signal light 69-410-09 69-410-09

Back to top


Fan Front Panel for Horizontal Ventilation (Each part # includes 1 perforated fan front panel. Front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Height Width Air Passage Part Number
mm2 sq. inch
3U 8HP 3195 4.95 21N308-01 21N308-01
12HP 4793 7.42 21N312-01 21N312-01

Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes 1 set of 10 screwswith screw retainer. Fan front panel width up to 8 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 12 HP = 4 screws)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top


Fan Front Panels for Direct Fan Mounting
(Each part # includes1 perforated fan front panel. Please note, front panel screws and assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Description Height Width Air Passage Part Number
mm2 sq. inch
Without switch opening 3U 20HP 4051 6.27 21N320-04 21N320-04

Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes 1 set of 10 screws with screw retainer. Please note, 4 screws are needed per front panel.)
Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Assembly Material for Fan Mounting
Description Part Number
Countersunk screw, recessed M4 x 10 5342-10 5342-10
Hexagonal nut M4, 0.8D 5620-51 5620-51

Back to top

Top/Bottom-Hinged Front Panel

(Each part # includes 1 front panel and hinge extrusion and assembly material M2.5, including hinges.)

Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
84HP 25N384-19 25N384-19 25N484-19 25N484-19 25N684-19 25N684-19

Back to top

EMC Top / Bottom-Hinged Front Panel

(Each part # includes 1 EMC front panel, hinge extrusions, assembly material M2.5 including hinges and EMC gaskets.)

EMC Level Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Advanced 25C384-11 25C384-11
Superior 25D684-11 25D684-11

Back to top

Side-Hinged Front Panel
(Each part # includes 1 front panel and hinge extrusion and assembly material M2.5, including hinges.)

Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
84HP 25N384-29 25N384-29 25N684-29 25N684-29

Back to top

IEC Extruded Front Panels, without Openings

(Each part # includes 1 extruded front panel. Please note, front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width B Part Number Part Number
mm inch 3U 6U
3 HP 15.0 0.59 26N303 26N303 26N603 26N603
4 HP 20.1 0.79 26N304 26N304 26N604 26N604
5 HP 25.2 0.99 26N305 26N305 26N605 26N605
6 HP 30.3 1.19 26N306 26N306 26N606 26N606
7 HP 35.3 1.38 26N307 26N307 26N607 26N607
8 HP 40.4 1.59 26N308 26N308 26N608 26N608
10 HP 50.6 1.99 26N310 26N310 26N610 26N610
12 HP 60.7 2.38 26N312 26N312 26N612 26N612
14 HP 70.9 2.79 26N314 26N314 26N614 26N614
16 HP 81.1 3.19 26N316 26N316 26N616 26N616
21 HP 106.5 4.19 26N321 26N321

Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes 1 set of 10 screws with screw retainer. Front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws.)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top

Rigid-Mounted Handle with Identification Label

(Each part # includes rigid-mounted handle and identification label. Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Width Scope of Delivery Part Number
4 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-04 60-200-04
5 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-05 60-200-05
6 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-06 60-200-06
7 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-07 60-200-07
8 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-08 60-200-08
10 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-10 60-200-10
12 HP 10 pcs. 60-200-12 60-200-12
14 HP 1 pc. 60-200-14 60-200-14

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Cross recessed round head screw 61-276 61-276

Back to top

Fluted Handles for IEC Front Panels

(Each part # includes extruded handle and assembly material.)



Front Panel Width Handle Length Part Number
Width HP mm inch mm inch
3 HP 15.0 0.59 12.5 0.49 60-103 60-103
4 HP 20.1 0.79 17.6 0.69 60-104 60-104
5 HP 25.2 0.99 22.6 0.88 60-105 60-105
6 HP 30.3 1.19 27.7 1.09 60-106 60-106
7 HP 35.3 1.38 33.5 1.31 60-107 60-107
8 HP 40.4 1.59 37.9 1.49 60-108 60-108
10 HP 50.6 1.99 48.0 1.88 60-110 60-110
12 HP 60.8 2.39 58.2 2.29 60-112 60-112
14 HP 70.9 2.79 69.1 2.72 60-114 60-114
16 HP 81.1 3.19 78.5 3.09 60-116 60-116
21 HP 106.5 4.18 104.6 4.11 60-121 60-121
30 HP 152.2 5.99 149.6 5.88 60-130 60-130
40 HP 203.0 7.99 200.4 7.88 60-140 60-140
60 HP 304.6 11.99 302.0 11.88 60-160 60-160
84 HP 426.5 16.79 424.0 16.69 60-184 60-184

Back to top

Front Panel with Cutout for IEC Ejector Handle
(Each part # includes 1 front panel. Please note, assembly material and IEC ejector handles must be ordered separately.)

Width B Part Number Part Number
mm inch 3U 6U
4 HP 20.0 0.79 26N304-51 26N304-51 21N604-51 21N604-51
6 HP 30.2 1.19 21N606-51 21N606-51
8 HP 40.3 1.59 21N608-51 21N608-51

Front Panel Screws (for 3 U-Version only)
(Each part # includes 1 set of 10 screws with screw retainer. Please note, front panel 3 U = 1 screw.)
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3 , size T8, with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top

IEC Ejector Handle
(Each part # includes 1 ejector handle andassembly material - cross recessed screws M2.5 for fixing of card holder/printed board/front panel. Please note, front panel with special cutouts must be ordered separately.)

Description Part Number
Ejector handle black 81-233 81-233
Ejector handle grey 81-234 81-234

Label
Description Part Number
1 sheet A4 of 220 labels 81-031 81-031

Back to top

EMC Filler Panel without Openings - IEC
(each part # includes 1 EMC front panel including pressed-in centering pin and bushes M2.5. Please note, EMC gasket andfront panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number 3U Part Number 6U
4 HP 66-514-73 66-514-73 66-514-76 66-514-76
6 HP 66-516-73 66-516-73 66-516-76 66-516-76
8 HP 66-518-73 66-518-73 66-518-76 66-518-76

EMC Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Height Part Number
3 U 81-062-03 81-062-03
6 U 81-062-06 81-062-06

Front Panel Screws
Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Rounded head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287

Back to top

EMC Front Panels for IEC Plug-In Units with Cutout for Ejector Handle - IEC

(Each part # includes 1EMC front panel including pressed-in bushes M2.5 (size ≥ 10 HP). Please note, EMC gasket, handle and front panel screw (size ≥10 HP) must be ordered separately.)

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (2 cutouts)
(With 2 cutouts - bottom + top)
Width Part Number 3U Part Number 6U Part Number 9U
4 HP 66-514-23 66-514-23 66-514-26 66-514-26 66-514-29 66-514-29
5 HP 66-515-23 66-515-23 66-515-26 66-515-26
6 HP 66-516-23 66-516-23 66-516-26 66-516-26 66-516-29 66-516-29
8 HP 66-518-23 66-518-23 66-518-26 66-518-26 66-518-29 66-518-29
10 HP 66-520-23 66-520-23 66-520-26 66-520-26 66-520-29 66-520-29
12 HP 66-522-23 66-522-23 66-522-26 66-522-26
14 HP 66-534-23 66-534-23 66-534-26 66-534-26

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (1 cutout)
(With 1 cutout on the bottom including pressed-in centring pin and bush M2.5 (top) and cutout for mounting of card holder 61-156 (top) with screw 5322-08.)
Width Part Number 3U
4 HP 66-514-43 66-514-43
5 HP 66-515-43 66-515-43
6 HP 66-516-43 66-516-43
8 HP 66-518-43 66-518-43
10 HP 66-520-43 66-520-43
12 HP 66-522-43 66-522-43
14 HP 66-534-43 66-534-43

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Part Number
9U
1 piece 81-062-03 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-06 81-062-09 81-062-09

Front Panel Screw
For EMC front panels size ≥ 9 HP = 2 additional screws are needed
Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08

IEC Ejector Handle
Description Part Number
Ejector handle black 81-233 81-233
Ejector handle grey 81-234 81-234

Label
Description Part Number
1 sheet A4 of 220 labels 81-031 81-031

Back to top

IECCard Holder without Swivel Stop
(Each part # includes 1 card holder. Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Description Application D Part Number
Card holder without swivel stop Without injector/ejector handle M2.5 61-156 61-156

Assembly Material
Description Application Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M2.5 x 8 For Card Holder 5322-08 5322-08
Torx countersunk screw M2.5 x 8, size T8 For Card Holder 5470-21 5470-21
Slotted pan head screw M2.5 x 6 For printer board 5571-06 5571-06
Torx cylinder head screw M2.5 x 6, size T8 For printer board 5470-04 5470-04

Back to top

Card Holder/End Piece without ESD Pin
(Each part # includes 1 end piece card holder and assembly material -screws M2.5 for fixing of front panel/card holder/printed board.)

Description Part Number
Top 81-018-01 81-018-01
Bottom 81-019-01 81-019-01

Back to top

EMC Front Panels Aluminum with EMC Gasket - IEEE
(Each part # includes 1 EMC front panel including press-in bushes M2.5 (size ≥ 10 HP). Please note, EMC gasket, handle and front panel screw (size ≥10 HP) must be ordered separately.)

Front Anodized, Side Conductive (2 cutouts)
(With 2 cutouts - bottom + top)
Width Part Number 3U Part Number 6U
4 HP 66-514-23 66-514-23 66-514-26 66-514-26
5 HP 66-515-23 66-515-23 66-515-26 66-515-26
6 HP 66-516-23 66-516-23 66-516-26 66-516-26
7 HP 66-517-23 66-517-23 66-517-26 66-517-26
8 HP 66-518-23 66-518-23 66-518-26 66-518-26
9 HP 66-519-23 66-519-23 66-519-26 66-519-26
10 HP 66-520-23 66-520-23 66-520-26 66-520-26
12 HP 66-522-23 66-522-23 66-522-26 66-522-26
14 HP 66-534-23 66-534-23 66-534-26 66-534-26

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (1 cutout)
(With 1 cutout - bottomincluding pressed-in centring pin and bush M2.5 (top) andcutout for mounting of card holder 61-156 (top) with screw 5322-08.)
Width Part Number
3U
4 HP 66-514-43 66-514-43
5 HP 66-515-43 66-515-43
6 HP 66-516-43 66-516-43
8 HP 66-518-43 66-518-43
10 HP 66-520-43 66-520-43
12 HP 66-522-43 66-522-43
14 HP 66-534-43 66-534-43

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
1 pc 81-062-03 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-06

Front Panel Screw
(For EMC front panels size ≥ 9 HP = 2 additional screws are needed)
Description Part Number
Cross recessed rounded head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08

Back to top

IEEE& Injector/Ejector Handles

Type Mounting ESD Pin Color Part Number
Ergonomic Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-076 81-076
Ergonomic Top With ESD-pin Black 81-075 81-075
Ergonomic Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-076-01 81-076-01
Ergonomic Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-075-01 81-075-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-096 81-096
Ergonomic Hot Swap Top With ESD-pin Black 81-095 81-095
Ergonomic Hot Swap Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-096-01 81-096-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-095-01 81-095-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-185 81-185
Ergonomic Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-184 81-184
Classic Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-261 81-261
Classic Top With ESD-pin Black 81-260 81-260
Classic Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-161 81-161
Classic Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-160 81-160
Classic Hot Swap Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-256 81-256
Classic Hot Swap Top With ESD-pin Black 81-255 81-255
Classic Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-156 81-156
Classic Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-155 81-155
Telecom Hot Swap Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-206 81-206
Telecom Hot Swap Top With ESD-pin Black 81-205 81-205
Telecom Hot Swap Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-206-01 81-206-01
Telecom Hot Swap Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-205-01 81-205-01
Telecom Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-189 81-189
Telecom Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-188 81-188
Telecom long Hot Swap Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-215 81-215
Telecom long Hot Swap Top With ESD-pin Black 81-214 81-214
Telecom long Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-116 81-116
Telecom long Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-117 81-117
Microswitch (1 pc.) 81-088 81-088
Microswitch (10 pc.) 81-088-1 81-088-1

Back to top

IEEE Card Holder/End Piece
(Each part # includes end piece, card holder and assembly material -screws M2.5 for fixing of front panel/card holder/printed board)

Card Holder/End Piece with ESD Pin
Description Part Number
Top 81-018 81-018
Bottom 81-019 81-019

Card Holder/End Piece without ESD Pin
Description Part Number
Top 81-018-01 81-018-01
Bottom 81-019-01 81-019-01

Back to top

Middle Part

Description A Part Number
mm inch
Aluminum 2.5 mm 2.5 0.10 61-960 61-960

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
100 pcs
PT-countersunk screw 2.5 x 6 5534-06 5534-06

Back to top

Coding Pins

Description Part Number
Grey 81-054-02 81-054-02
Dark red 81-054-06 81-054-06
Black 81-054-04 81-054-04

Back to top

Front Extrusion 66-111, IEC Standard Version
(Each part # includes 1 front panel without assembly material.)

Length for HP Part Number
mm inch Clear Anodized Black Anodized Clear Passivated Raw
21 111.8 4.40 66-111-26 66-111-26
28 147.3 5.80 66-111-25 66-111-25
32 167.6 6.80 66-111-62 66-111-62
42 218.4 8.60 66-111-60 66-111-60 66-111-75 66-111-75
63 325.1 12.80 66-111-61 66-111-61 66-111-76 66-111-76
81 416.6 16.40 66-111-22 66-111-22 66-111-77 66-111-77
84 431.8 17.00 66-111-23 66-111-23 66-111-56 66-111-56 66-111-78 66-111-78
1350.0 53.15 66-111-19 66-111-19

EMC Version
Length for HP Holes Part Number
mm inch n x C Clear Passivated
42 218.4 8.60 2 x 71.42 66-111-50 66-111-50
63 325.1 12.80 3 x 83.17 66-111-51 66-111-51
81 416.6 16.40 4 x 85.24 66-111-52 66-111-52
84 431.8 17.00 4 x 89.05 66-111-53 66-111-53

Height Divider Right
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
Anodized
8.5 43.18 1.70 66-111-71 66-111-71
12.5 63.82 2.54 66-111-72 66-111-72

Height Divider Left
Length for HP mm inch Part Number,
Anodized
8.5 43.18 1.70 66-111-81 66-111-81
12.5 63.50 2.50 66-111-82 66-111-82

Front Extrusion 66-281 - IEEE
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
84 431.8 17.00 66-281-54 66-281-54
63 325.1 12.80 66-281-61 66-281-61
42 218.4 8.60 66-281-60 66-281-60

Back to top

Internal Extrusions

Internal Extrusion 66-193 for Insulated Backplane Mounting
(Each part# includes1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Standard Version
Length for HP Part Number
mm inch Clear Passivated Raw
32 167.6 6.60 66-193-26 66-193-26
42 218.4 8.60 66-193-20 66-193-20
63 325.1 12.80 66-193-21 66-193-21
81 416.6 16.40 66-193-22 66-193-22
84 431.8 17.00 66-193-23 66-193-23
1350.0 53.14 66-193-19 66-193-19

EMC Version
Length for HP mm inch Holes Part Number
n x C Clear Passivated
84 431.8 17.00 2 x 178.1 66-193-63 66-193-63
Internal Extrusion 66-194 for Conductive Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
Clear Passivated Raw
84 431.8 17.00 66-194-23 66-194-23
1350.0 53.14 66-194-19 66-194-19
Internal Extrusion 66-138 for Card Guides
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Standard Version
Length for HP Part Number
mm inch Clear Passivated Raw
21 111.8 4.40 66-138-28 66-138-28
28 147.3 5.70 66-138-25 66-138-25
42 218.4 8.60 66-138-26 66-138-26
63 325.1 12.79 66-138-27 66-138-27
81 416.6 16.40 66-138-22 66-138-22
84 431.8 17.00 66-138-23 66-138-23
1350.0 53.14 66-138-19 66-138-19

Height Divider Left
Length for HP mm inch Part Number,
Clear Passivated
4.5 22.86 0.90 66-138-70 66-138-70

Height Divider Right
Length for HP mm inch Part Number,
Clear Passivated
4.5 22.86 0.90 66-138-80 66-138-80

Back to top

Double Extrusions

Double Extrusion 66-192 for Insulated Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Standard Version
Length for HP Part Number
mm inch Clear Passivated Raw
84 431.8 17.00 66-192-24 66-192-24
1350.0 53.14 66-192-14 66-192-14

EMC Version
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
Clear Passivated
42 213.4 8.40 66-192-20 66-192-20
63 320.0 12.59 66-192-21 66-192-21
81 411.5 16.20 66-192-22 66-192-22
84 426.7 16.79 66-192-23 66-192-23
Double Extrusion 66-195 for Conductive Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
Clear Passivated
84 431.8 17.00 66-192-24 66-192-24
84 426.7 16.77 66-195-23 66-195-23
Insulating Strip 66-901
Length for HP mm inch Part Number
42 216.44 8.52 66-901-20 66-901-20
63 323.12 12.72 66-901-21 66-901-21
81 414.56 16.32 66-901-22 66-901-22
84 429.80 16.92 66-901-23 66-901-23

Mounting with Insulation Strips
Description Part Number
Screw to insulation extrusion 5325-12 5325-12

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.