Americas | English

Systemkit 12K

Ordering Information

Basic Cases

CPCI Applications (IEEE1101.10/IEEE1101.11)

(Each part # includes 2 side panels, 4 front extrusions, 4 tapped strips M2.5 and1 set assembly material - 16 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Depth 3U
132.5 mm
4U
177.0 mm
6U
265.9 mm
7U
310.3 mm
9U
399.2 mm
289 mm 12K001 12K001 12K002 12K002 12K008 12K008 12K011 12K011 - -
400 mm 12K041 12K041 12K003 12K003 12K042 12K042 - - 12K021 12K021
500 mm - - 12K004 12K004 - - - - - -


VME64x Applications (IEEE1101.10/IEEE1101.11)

(Each part # includes 2 side panels,4 front extrusions,4 tapped strips M2.5 and1 set assembly material - 16 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Depth 3U
132.5 mm
4U
177.0 mm
6U
265.9 mm
7U
310.3 mm
9U
399.2 mm
291 mm 12K023 12K023 12K025 12K025 12K029 12K029 12K032 12K032 - -
400 mm 12K024 12K024 12K027 12K027 12K030 12K030 12K034 12K034 12K036 12K036
500 mm - - - - 12K031 12K031 12K035 12K035 12K037 12K037
VME Applications (IEC60297)

(Each part # includes 2 side panels,4 front extrusions,4 tapped strips M2.5 and1 set assembly material - 16 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Depth 3U
132.5 mm
4U
177.0 mm
6U 265.9 mm 7U
310.3 mm
9U
399.2 mm
291 mm 12K019 12K019 12K038 12K038 12K039 12K039 12K040 12K040 - -
371 mm - - 12K005 12K005 - - - - - -
400 mm 12K020 12K020 12K006 12K006 12K009 12K009 12K015 12K015 12K017 12K017
500 mm 12K044 12K044 12K007 12K007 12K010 12K010 12K016 12K016 12K018 12K018

Back to top

Internal Extrusions

Internal Extrusion for Insulated Backplane Mounting

(Each part # includes 2 internal extrusions,2 tapped strips M2.5,2 insulating strips andassembly material - 8 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Description Part Number
Insulated mounting of backplane 12K506 12K506

Back to top

Internal Extrusions for Non-Insulated Backplane Mounting

(Each part # includes 2 internal extrusions,2 tapped strips M2.5,2 insulating strips andassembly material - 8 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Description Part Number
Non-insulated mounting of backplane 12K507 12K507

Back to top

Double Extrusion for Insulated Backplane Mounting

(Each part # includes 1 double extrusion,2 tapped strips,2 insulating strips andassembly material - 8 x M4 x 6, Torx T20,2 x M3 x 10, Torx T20, 2 x adapter.)

Description Part Number
1 set double extrusion for insulated backplane mounting 12K508 12K508
Back to top
Double Extrusion for Non-Insulated Backplane Mounting

(Each part # includes 1 double extrusion,2 tapped strips,2 insulating strips andassembly material - 8 x M4 x 6, Torx T20,2 x M3 x 10, Torx T20, 2 x adapter.)

Description Part Number
1 set double extrusion for non-insulated backplane mounting 12K509 12K509

Back to top

Height Extrusions for 19" Version


(Each part # includes 2 front height extrusions and 2 rearheight extrusions. Please note, handles must be ordered separately.)

Height: 3U 4U 6U 7U 9U
Part Number 12K200 12K200 12K201 12K201 12K202 12K202 12K203 12K203 12K204 12K204

Aluminum Handle 9 mm (Anodized)

(Each part # includes 1 handle for height extrusion and assembly material. Please note, 2 handles per sub rack must be ordered.)

Case size: 3U 4U 6U 7U 9U
Handle size (A): 3U /88.9 mm 4U /133.4 mm 6U /222.3 mm 4U /133.4 mm 6U /222.3 mm
Part Number: 60-573 60-573 60-574 60-574 60-576 60-576 60-574 60-574 60-576 60-576

Die Cast Aluminum Handle (Wet painted RAL 9006)

(Each part # includes 1 handle for height extrusion and assembly material. Please note, 2 handles per sub rack must be ordered.)

Case size: 3U 4U 6U 7U 9U
Handle size (A): 3U /88.9 mm 4U /133.4 mm 6U /222.3 mm 4U /133.4 mm 6U /222.3 mm
Part Number 60-563 60-563 60-564 60-564 60-566 60-566 60-564 60-564 60-566 60-566

Back to top

Height Extrusions for 19" Version for Telescopic Rails

(Each part # includes 2 front height extrusions,2 rear height extrusions,2 die cast aluminum handles and assembly material - 4 countersunk screws M4 x 10, Torx T20. Please note, telescopic rails must be ordered separately.)

Height 3U 6U
Part Number 12K400 12K400 12K402 12K402

* Other heights available upon request

Telescopic Rails, Set (Load Capacity up to 60 kg/Pair)

(Each part # includes 2 telescopic rails, mounting bracket and assembly material for mounting into cabinet and on module.)

Max. withdraw Usable depth
min.
Usable depth
max.
Part Number
511.2 mm 463 mm 681.8 mm 65-051 65-051
596.4 mm 564.6 mm 783.4 mm 65-052 65-052
719.6 mm 666.2 mm 885.0 mm 65-053 65-053

* Rugged telescopic rails, load capacity up to 90 kg/pair available upon request


Back to top

Reduction Kits

Reduction Kit 1/3 U + 2/3 U for Front Mounting, Solid

(Each part # includes 1 adapter top (1/3 U), 1 adapter bottom (2/3 U) including fan panel and1 set assembly material - 6x M3 x 8, Torx T10/ 4x M4 x 10, Torx T20.)

Description Part Number
Reduction kit solid including fan panel 12K732 12K732
Additional Fan Plate

(Each part # includes 1 fan plate and 8 milled edge screws M3 x 5, Torx T10.)

Description Part Number
Additional fan plate incl. 1 set assembly material 12K737 12K737

Back to top

Reduction Kit 1/3 U + 2/3 U for 60 mm Recessed Mounting

(Each part # includes 1 adapter top (1/3 U), 1 adapter bottom (2/3 U) including fan panel and1 set assembly material - 6x M3 x 8 Torx T10, 4x M4 x 10 Torx T20.)

Part Number Perforated* Part Number solid
12K500 12K500 15K501 15K501

*only bottom part (2/3 U) is perforated

Additional Fan Plate

(Each part # includes 1 fan plate and 8 milled edge screws M3 x 5, Torx T10.)

Description Part Number
Additional fan plate incl. 1 set assembly material 12K737 12K737

Back to top

Reduction Kit ½ U + ½ U for Front Mounting

(Each part # includes 1 adapter (½ U). Please note, 2 pcs. (4 pcs. with Rear I/O) are required per sub rack.)

Part Number solid
12K710 12K710

* Perforated version available upon request

Back to top

Reduction Kit ½ U + ½ U for 60 mm Recessed Mounting

(Each part # includes 1 adapter (½ U) and1 set assembly material - 2 cylinder head screws M4 x 10, Torx T20. Please note, 2 pieces must be ordered per sub rack.)

Part Number Solid
12K730 12K730

* Perforated version available upon request

Back to top

Bottom / Top Panels Solid

(Each part # includes 1 bottom/top panel solid and1 set assembly material - 18 cylinder head screws M3 x 6 Torx T10.)

Depth Part Number
289 mm 12K746 12K746
291 mm 12K720 12K720
371 mm 12K722 12K722
400 mm 12K723 12K723
500 mm 12K724 12K724
Perforated

(Each part # includes 1 bottom/top panel solid and1 set assembly material - 18 cylinder head screws M3 x 6 Torx T10.)

Depth Part Number
89 mm 12K749 12K749
291 mm 12K725 12K725
400 mm 12K728 12K728
500 mm 12K729 12K729

Back to top


Assembly Accessories

Rear I/O Card Mounting

(Each part # includes 2 internal extrusions for rear I/O card mounting andassembly material - 4 cylinder head screws M4 x 10 Torx T20.)

Description Part Number
Internal extrusions for rear I/O card mounting 12K504 12K504

Back to top

EMC Front Sub Division Horizontal for 84 HP System

(Each part # includes 2 front extrusions,1 EMC-gasket,3 dividings,1 set assembly material - 8 cylinder head screws M4 x 10 Torx T20,6 cylinder head screws M3 x 6 Torx T10 and2 tapped strips M2.5.)

Part Number VME Part Number CPCI/VME64x
63K837-84 63K837-84 63K837-85 63K837-85

Back to top


EMC Front Sub Division Horizontal IEC for Card Guides

(Each part # includes 1 front double extrusion IEC-Special clear passivated,2 tapped strips M2.5 and4 Torx cylinder head screws M4 x 10 (T20).)

Description Part Number
EMC front sub division horizontal IEC for card guides 63K837-24 63K837-24

Back to top

EMC Front Sub Division Horizontal IEC

(Each part # includes 1 front double extrusion IEC-Special clear passivated,2 tapped strips M2.5 and4 Torx cylinder head screws M4 x 10 (T20).)

Description Part Number
EMC front sub division horizontal IEC 63K837-22 63K837-22

Back to top

EMC Front Sub Division Horizontal IEEE

(Each part # includes 1 front double extrusion IEEE-Special clear passivated,2 tapped strips M2.5 and4 Torx cylinder head screws M4 x 10 (T20).)

Description Part Number
EMC front sub division horizontal IEEE 63K837-23 63K837-23

Back to top

HF Spring

(Each part # includes 2 HF spring 84 HP)

Description Part Number
1 set of 2 HF spring 84 HP 7739-14-4 7739-14-4
EMC Contact Strips

(Each part # includes 2 EMC contact strips)

For HP Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
84 424.2 16.7 63-836-70 63-836-70

Back to top

Front Sub Division Vertical for 6U System or 6U Assembly

(Each part # includes 1 divider extrusion front, 1divider extrusion rear,2 front extrusions,2 internal extrusions andassembly material.)

Nominal width 6 U (c) Nominal width 2 x 3 U (a) Part Number IEC60297 Part Number IEEE1101.10
50 HP 32 HP - - 12K959-3 12K959-3
40 HP 42 HP 12K949-2 12K949-2 - -

Tapped Strips for Front Extrusion
Scope of delivery Description Part Number
1 pc. tapped strip M2,5 32 HP = 162.56 mm 61-463 61-463
1 pc. tapped strip M2,5 42 HP = 213.36 mm 61-464 61-464

Back to top


Horizontal Card Mounting Kit for Double Eurocards (U) (for VME)

(Each part # includes 1 complete set including assembly material. Please note, assembly material for cover plates must be ordered separately.)

Height/nominal
width
Part Number Part Number for
cover plate top
Part Number for
cover plate bottom
3 U - 20 HP 14K971-60 14K971-60 21N602-90 21N602-90 21N602-90 21N602-90
4 U - 28 HP 14K981-60 14K981-60 21N602-90 21N602-90 21N603-90 21N603-90
6 U - 48 HP 14K991-60 14K991-60 21N606-90 21N606-90 21N607-90 21N607-90

Front Panel Screws

(Each part # includes 1 set of 10 screws, with screw retainer.)

Description Part Number
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3 with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top

EMC Horizontal Card Mounting Kit for Double Eurocards (6U)

(Each part # includescard mounting kit including fan tray, connector andassembly material.)

U Nominal height Part Number CPCI Part Number VME64x
4 28 HP 14K987-60 14K987-60 14K988-60 14K988-60

Back to top


EMC Horizontal Card Mounting for 80 / 160 mm Rear I/O Double Eurocards (6U)

(Each part # includescard mounting kit including fan tray, connector andassembly material.)

U Nominal height Part Number CPCI Part Number VME64x
4 28 HP 14K988-10 14K988-10 14K990-10 14K990-10

Back to top

EMC Shielding

EMC-Set for Bottom/Top Panel, Depth (Advanced EMC-level) (Each part # includes4 EMC-gasket for depth.)

Depth Part Number
289 / 291 mm 63K836-15 63K836-15
371 mm 63K836-16 63K836-16
400 mm 63K836-04 63K836-04
500 mm 63K836-05 63K836-05

Back to top

EMC-Set for Bottom / Top Panel, Width (Advanced EMC-level)

(Each part # includes4 EMC-gasket for width.)

Description Part Number
4 gaskets, 4 mm x 7 mm x 84 HP, when using height reduction kits 4.4.1 - 4.4.4 at front and rear 63K836-01 63K836-01
4 gaskets, 6 mm x 7 mm x 84 HP, use without height reduction kits (only extrusions) 63K836-02 63K836-02
2 gaskets, 6 mm x 7 mm x 84 HP and 2 gaskets 4 mm x 7 mm x 84 HP, when using only one height reduction kit 4.4.1 - 4.4.4 at front or rear 63K836-03 63K836-03

Back to top

Extrusion for Recessed EMC Mounting (Basic EMC-level)

(Each part # includes 2 EMC-extrusions and 8 cylinderhead screws M2.5 x 4, Torx T8.)

System height Extrusion height in mm Part Number
4U ~3U 140 mm 63K608 63K608
7U ~6U 280 mm 63K609 63K609

Back to top

EMC-Gasket for Height Extrusion, Font Panel (Advanced EMC-level)
U in mm Part Number
3 101.60 mm 81-062-03 81-062-03
4 146.05 mm 81-062-04 81-062-04
6 234.95 mm 81-062-06 81-062-06
7 279.40 mm 81-062-07 81-062-07
9 368.30 mm 81-062-09 81-062-09

Back to top

EMC Contact Strips (Advanced EMC-level)

(Each part # includes 2 contact strips.)

HP Length Part Number
42 212.1 mm = 8.48" 63-836-67 63-836-67
84 424.2 mm = 16.97" 63-836-70 63-836-70

Back to top

General Accessories

Mounting Chassis, Rugged Design (Aluminum, 2 mm)

(Each part # includesmounting chassis 85 HP (431.8 mm) and assembly material -4 earthing nuts M4, 4 cylinderhead screws M4 x 6, Torx T20.)

Description Part Number
Depth: 140 mm 14K836-50 14K836-50

Back to top

Mounting Chassis, Rugged Design (Aluminum, 2 mm)

(Each part # includes 1 mounting chassis. Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Sub Rack Depth
mm
Sub Rack Depth
inch
Chassis Depth
mm
Chassis Depth
inch
Part Number
289 / 291 mm 11.37 / 11.45 207 mm 8.15 14K850 14K850
400 mm 15.74 317 mm 12.48 14K851 14K851
500 mm 19.68 419 mm 16.49 14K852 14K852
Assembly Material

(Each part # includes4 Torx cylinder head screw M4 x 6, size T20 and4 earthing nut M4.)

Description Part Number
Assembly material for mounting chassis with Torx-Screws 63K861 63K861

Back to top Card Guides Card Guides 1-Slot, IEC

Card Thickness
mm
Card Thickness
inch
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Part Number
1.6 0.06 80 3.15 61-019 61-019
160 6.3 - - 61-044 61-044
220 8.66 - - 61-039 61-039
280 11.02 - - 61-017 61-017
2 0.08 160 6.3 61-087 61-087
220 8.66 - - 61-039 61-039
280 11.02 - - 61-169 61-169
ESD Clips

(Please note,not usable for card depth 80mm.)

Description Part Number
ESD clip front bottom/rear top 61-419-01 61-419-01
ESD clip front top/rear bottom 61-419-02 61-419-02

Back to top

Card Guides 7-Slot in 4 HP Steps, IEC
Card Thickness
mm
Card Thickness
inch
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Part Number
1.6 0.06 160 6.30 61-076 61-076

Back to top

Aluminum Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, IEC Extrusion
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
Aluminum
160 6.3 112.5 4.43 66-122-20 66-122-20
220 8.66 172.5 6.79 66-122-21 66-122-21
280 11.02 232.5 9.15 66-122-22 66-122-22
340 13.38 292.5 11.51 66-122-23 66-122-23
400 15.74 352.5 13.87 66-122-24 66-122-24
- - 1350 53.15 66-122-14 66-122-14
End Feet
Description Part Number
1 Pair
End feet plastic, UL94 HB 61-069 61-069
Card Guide Board-Retention Bar
Description Part Number
20 pcs.
Board-retention bar, zinc-plated steel 61-291 61-291
Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Cross recessed round head screw M3 x 4 5331-04 5331-04
Torx cylinder head screw M3 x 4, size T10 5470-01 5470-01

Back to top

Card Guides 1-Slot, IEEE
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Color Part Number
1 Pair
80 3.15 black 61-949-01 61-949-01
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Color Part Number
1pc.
160 6.3 black 61-950-01 61-950-01
160 6.3 red 61-950-03 61-950-03
Back to top Card Guides 1-Slot, incl. mounted ESD-Components, IEEE
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Description Part Number
1 Pair
80 3.15 1 pair top/bottom 61-949-02 61-949-02
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Description Part Number
1 pc.
160 6.3 1 piece bottom 61-950-02 61-950-02
160 6.3 1 piece top 61-950-04 61-950-04

Back to top

Aluminum Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, 1.6 mm, IEEE

Extrusion
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Part Number
160 6.3 66-452-20 66-452-20
220 8.66 66-452-25 66-452-25
280 11.02 66-452-30 66-452-30
340 13.38 66-452-35 66-452-35

End Feet
Color Part Number
1 Pair
Black 61-955-01 61-955-01
Red 61-955-03 61-955-03

End Feet Offset
Color Part Number
1 Pair
Pearl white 61-961-01 61-961-01

Back to top

Aluminum Card Guides 1-Slot, 3 Parts, 2.4 mm, IEEE
Card Depth
mm
Card Depth
inch
Part Number
1 pc.
160 6.3 66-453-20 66-453-20
220 8.66 66-453-25 66-453-25
280 11.02 66-453-30 66-453-30
340 13.38 66-453-35 66-453-35
End Feet
Color Part Number
1 Pair
Black 61-956-01 61-956-01
ESD Clips
Description Part Number
ESD clip front bottom/rear top 61-419-01 61-419-01
ESD clip front top/rear bottom 61-419-02 61-419-02

ESD Spring
Description Part Number
ESD spring 61-420 61-420

Coding Pins
Description Part Number
Grey 81-054-02 81-054-02
Dark red 81-054-06 81-054-06
Black 81-054-04 81-054-04

Back to top


Plug-In Units
Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (2 cutouts)
With 2 cutouts (bottom + top)
Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
Part Number
9U
4 HP 66-514-23 66-514-23 66-514-26 66-514-26 66-514-29 66-514-29
5 HP 66-515-23 66-515-23 66-515-26 66-515-26 - -
6 HP 66-516-23 66-516-23 66-516-26 66-516-26 66-516-29 66-516-29
7 HP 66-517-23 66-517-23 66-517-26 66-517-26 - -
8 HP 66-518-23 66-518-23 66-518-26 66-518-26 66-518-29 66-518-29
9 HP 66-519-23 66-519-23 66-519-26 66-519-26 - -
10 HP 66-520-23 66-520-23 66-520-26 66-520-26 66-520-29 66-520-29
12 HP 66-522-23 66-522-23 66-522-26 66-522-26 - -
14 HP 66-534-23 66-534-23 66-534-26 66-534-26 - -

Back to top


Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (1 cutout)

(Each part # includes 1 plug-in unit with 1 cutout (bottom), including pressed-in centering pin and bush M2.5 (top) and including cutout for mounting of card holder 61-156 (top) with screw 5322-08.)

Width Part Number
3U
4 HP 66-514-43 66-514-43
5 HP 66-515-43 66-515-43
6 HP 66-516-43 66-516-43
8 HP 66-518-43 66-518-43
10 HP 66-520-43 66-520-43
12 HP 66-522-43 66-522-43
14 HP 66-534-43 66-534-43

Dimensions
Height L1 mm L1 inch L2 mm L2 inch L3 mm L3 inch
3U 128.55 5.06 102.05 4.01 122.50 4.82
6U 261.90 10.31 235.40 9.27 255.85 10.07
9U 395.25 15.56 368.75 14.51 389.20 15.32

Back to top

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
1 pc. 81-062-03 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-06

Back to top

Front Panel Screw
Description Part Number
Cross recessed round head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08

Back to top


Ergonomic Ejector Handles - IEC
Description Part Number
Ejector handle black 81-233 81-233
Ejector handle grey 81-234 81-234
Label
Description Part Number
1 sheet A4 of 220 labels 81-031 81-031

Back to top


Card Holders

Card Holder - IEC
Description Application D Part Number
Card holder without swivel stop Without injector / ejector handle M2.5 61-156 61-156

Assembly Material
Description Application Part Number
Cross recessed countersunk screw M2.5 x 8 For card holder 5322-08 5322-08
Torx countersunk screw M2.5 x 8, size T8 For card holder 5470-21 5470-21
Slotted pan head screw M2.5 x 6 For printed board 5571-06 5571-06
Torx cylinder head screw M2.5 x 6, size T8 For printed board 5470-04 5470-04

Back to top

Card Holder/End Piece without ESD Pin
Description Part Number
Top 81-018-01 81-018-01
Bottom 81-019-01 81-019-01

Back to top

EMC Front Panels Aluminum with EMC Gasket - IEEE Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (2 cutouts)
(With 2 cutouts - bottom + top)
Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
4 HP 66-514-23 66-514-23 66-514-26 66-514-26
5 HP 66-515-23 66-515-23 66-515-26 66-515-26
6 HP 66-516-23 66-516-23 66-516-26 66-516-26
7 HP 66-517-23 66-517-23 66-517-26 66-517-26
8 HP 66-518-23 66-518-23 66-518-26 66-518-26
9 HP 66-519-23 66-519-23 66-519-26 66-519-26
10 HP 66-520-23 66-520-23 66-520-26 66-520-26
12 HP 66-522-23 66-522-23 66-522-26 66-522-26
14 HP 66-534-23 66-534-23 66-534-26 66-534-26

Back to top

Front Anodized, Rear Conductive (1 cutout)
Each part # includes 1 panel with 1 cutout - bottom including pressed-in centering pin and bush M2.5 - top, andincluding cutout for mounting of card holder 61-156 (top) with screw 5322-08.)

Width Part Number
3U
4 HP 66-514-43 66-514-43
5 HP 66-515-43 66-515-43
6 HP 66-516-43 66-516-43
8 HP 66-518-43 66-518-43
10 HP 66-520-43 66-520-43
12 HP 66-522-43 66-522-43
14 HP 66-534-43 66-534-43

Back to top

EMC-Gasket (Stainless Steel)
Unit Part Number
3U
Part Number
6U
1 pc. 81-062-03 81-062-03 81-062-06 81-062-06

Front Panel Screw
(For EMC front panels size ≥ 9 HP = 2 additional screws are needed)

Description Part Number
Cross recessed round head screws M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Dimensions
Height L1 mm L1 inch L2 mm L2 inch L3 mm L3 inch
3 U 128.55 5.06 102.05 4.01 122.50 4.82
6 U 261.90 10.31 235.40 9.27 255.85 10.07

Back to top

IEEE Injector/Ejector Handles
Type Mounting ESD Pin Color Part Number
Ergonomic - - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-076 81-076
Ergonomic - - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-075 81-075
Ergonomic - - Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-076-01 81-076-01
Ergonomic - - Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-075-01 81-075-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-096 81-096
Ergonomic Hot Swap - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-095 81-095
Ergonomic Hot Swap - Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-096-01 81-096-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap - Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-095-01 81-095-01
Ergonomic Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-185 81-185
Ergonomic Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-184 81-184
Classic - - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-261 81-261
Classic - - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-260 81-260
Classic - Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-161 81-161
Classic - Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-160 81-160
Classic Hot Swap - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-256 81-256
Classic Hot Swap - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-255 81-255
Classic Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-156 81-156
Classic Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-155 81-155
Telecom Hot Swap - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-206 81-206
Telecom Hot Swap - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-205 81-205
Telecom Hot Swap - Bottom Without ESD-pin Black 81-206-01 81-206-01
Telecom Hot Swap - Top Without ESD-pin Black 81-205-01 81-205-01
Telecom Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-189 81-189
Telecom Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-188 81-188
Telecom long Hot Swap - Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-215 81-215
Telecom long Hot Swap - Top With ESD-pin Black 81-214 81-214
Telecom long Hot Swap Offset Bottom With ESD-pin Black 81-116 81-116
Telecom long Hot Swap Offset Top With ESD-pin Black 81-117 81-117
Microswitch - - - - - 81-088 81-088
Microswitch - - - - - 81-088-1 (10 pcs.) 81-088-1 (10 pcs.)

Back to top


IEEE Card Holders

Card Holder/End Piece with ESD Pin

(Each part # includes 1end piece card holder and assembly material.)

Description Part Number
Top 81-018 81-018
Bottom 81-019 81-019

Back to top

Card Holder/End Piece without ESD Pin
(Each part # includes 1end piece card holder and assembly material.)
Description Part Number
Top 81-018-01 81-018-01
Bottom 81-019-01 81-019-01

Back to top

Middle Part
Description A
mm
A
inch
Part Number
Aluminum 2.5 mm 2.5 0.1 61-960 61-960

Assembly Material
Description Part Number
PT-countersunk, 2.5 x 6 5534-06 5534-06

Back to top

Coding Pins
Description Part Number
Grey 81-054-02 81-054-02
Dark red 81-054-06 81-054-06
Black 81-054-04 81-054-04

Back to top

Front Panels EMC Flat Front Panels

Advanced EMC Level
(Each part # includes 1 EMC flat front panel, contact angle including screws (4 + 6 U version only) and EMC gasket for contact angle (4 + 6 U version only). Please note, front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number
1U
Part Number
2U
Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
42 HP - - - - 21C342 21C342 - - - -
63 HP - - 21C263 21C263 21C363 21C363 21C463 21C463 - -
84 HP 21C184 21C184 21C284 21C284 21C384 21C384 21C484 21C484 21C684 21C684

Front Panel Screws
(Please note, front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws, front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws and front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws.)

Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

Superior EMC Level

(Each part # includes 1 EMC flat front panel,contact angle including screws, EMC gasket for contact angle andEMC gasket for front extrusion/front panel. Please note, front panel screws must be ordered separately.)

Width Part Number
2U
Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
84 HP 21D284 21D284 21D384 21D384 21D484 21D484 21D684 21D684
Front Panel Screws

(Please note,front panel width 42 HP = 4 screws,front panel width 63 HP = 6 screws and front panel width 84 HP = 8 screws.)

Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

Perforated EMC Front Panel 84 HP
(Each par t# includes 1 perforated flat front panel. Please note, front panel screws an on-off switch must be ordered separately.)
Height Air Passage Part Number
without Switch Opening
1U 39.65 mm 1.56" 4’100 mm2 21C184-01 21C184-01
2U 84.1 mm 3.31" 12’300/11’700 mm2 21C284-01 21C284-01
Front Panel Screws
Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8, with press-fit bush 63K480 63K480
Screw recessed M2.5 x 11.3, with press-fit bush 63-444 63-444
Screw cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7, with press-fit bush 63-480 63-480

Back to top

EMC Filler Panel without Gasket (Each part # includes 1 front panel including press-fit bushes M2.5. Please note, front panel screws and spacers must be ordered separately.)
Width Part Number
3U
Part Number
4U
Part Number
6U
4 HP 21B304 21B304 - - - -
10 HP 21B310 21B310 - - - -
12 HP 21B312 21B312 - - - -
16 HP 21B316 21B316 21B416 21B416 - -
21 HP 21B321 21B321 21B421 21B421 - -
42 HP 21B342 21B342 21B442 21B442 21B642 21B642
63 HP 21B363 21B363 21B463 21B463 - -
84 HP 21B384 21B384 21B484 21B484 21B684 21B684
Front Panel Screws

(Front panel width up to 9 HP = 2 screws; ≥ 10 HP = 4 screws)

Description Part Number
Torx screw, M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 5443-08 5443-08
Round head screw, cross recessed M2.5 x 12.7 61-287 61-287
Spacer for EMC Front Panel Flat

(Each part # includes 1 spacer including gasket and 2 Torx sheet metal screws 2.9 x 6.5 size T10.)

Height Part Number
3U 81K023 81K023
4U 81K024 81K024
7U 81K027 81K027

Back to top

Flat Front Panels for Sub Racks and Enclosures, Solid
(Each part # includes 1 front flat panel. Please note, front panel screws must be ordered separately.)
Width Height
mm inch 1U ca. 1U* 2U 3U 4U 6U 7U 9U
39.8mm 42.15mm 84.2mm 128.7mm 173.1mm 262.0mm 306.5mm 395.4mm
2 HP 10 0.39 - - - - - - 21N302 21N302 - - 21N602 21N602 - - - -
3 HP 15.2 0.59 - - - - - - 21N303 21N303 21N403 21N403 21N603 21N603 - - - -
4 HP 20.1 0.79 - - - - - - 21N304 21N304 21N404 21N404 21N604 21N604 - - 21N904 21N904
5 HP 25.2 0.99 - - - - - - 21N305 21N305 21N405 21N405 21N605 21N605 - - - -
6 HP 30.3 1.19 - - - - - - 21N306 21N306 21N406 21N406 21N606 21N606 - - - -
7 HP 35.3 1.38 - - - - - - 21N307 21N307 21N407 21N407 21N607 21N607 - - - -
8 HP 40.4 1.59 - - - - - - 21N308 21N308 21N408 21N408 21N608 21N608 - - - -
10 HP 50.6 1.99 - - - - - - 21N310 21N310 21N410 21N410 21N610 21N610 - - - -
11 HP 55.7 2.19 - - - - - - 21N311 21N311 - - - - - - - -
12 HP 60.7 2.38 - - - - - - 21N312 21N312 21N412 21N412 21N612 21N612 - - - -
14 HP 70.9 2.79 - - - - - - 21N314 21N314 21N414 21N414 21N614 21N614 - - - -
16 HP 81.1 3.19 - - - - - - 21N316 21N316 21N416 21N416 21N616 21N616 - - - -
20 HP 101.4 3.59 - - - - - - 21N320 21N320 21N420 21N420 21N620 21N620 - - - -
21 HP 106.5 4.19 - - - - - - 21N321 21N321 - - 21N621 21N621 - - - -
28 HP 142 5.59 - - - - - - 21N328 21N328 - - 21N628 21N628 - - - -
32 HP 162.3 6.38 - - - - - - 21N332 21N332 21N432 21N432 - - - - - -
42 HP 213.1 8.38 - - - - 21N242 21N242 21N342 21N342 21N442 21N442 21N642 21N642 - - - -
52 HP 263.9 10.38 - - - - - - 21N352 21N352 21N452 21N452 21N652 21N652 - - - -
63 HP 319.8 12.59 - - - - 21N263 21N263 21N363 21N363 21N463 21N463 21N663 21N663 - - - -
81 HP 411.3 16.19 - - - - 21N281 21N281 21N381 21N381 21N481 21N481 - - - - - -
84 HP 426.5 16.79 21N184 21N184 21N084* 21N084* 21N284 21N284 21N384 21N384 21N484 21N484 21N684 21N684 21N784 21N784 21N984 21N984

* Coverplates for 1 U fan opening


Front Panel Screws
(Each part # includes set of 10 screws, with screw retainer.)

Description Part Number
10 pcs.
Torx screws M2.5 x 11.3, size T8 with plastic screw retainer 63K159 63K159
Rounded head screws recessed M2.5 x 11.3 with plastic screw retainer 63-159 63-159

Back to top

Telescopic Rails, Set (Load Capacity up to 60 kg/Pair)

(Each part # includes 2 telescopic rails, mounting bracket and assembly material for mounting into cabinet and on module.)

Withdraw
min.
Withdraw
max.
Usable depth Part Number
511.2 mm 463 mm 681.8 mm 65-051 65-051
596.4 mm 564.6 mm 783.4 mm 65-052 65-052
719.6 mm 666.2 mm 885.0 mm 65-053 65-053

Rugged telescopic rails (load capacity up to 90 kg/pair) upon request

Back to top

Front Extrusions


Front Extrusions, VME - EMC Version

(Each part # includes 1 front extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Holes
n x C
Part Number
clear passivated
84 431.8 17.00 4 x 89.05 66-111-153 66-111-153

Front Extrusions, CPCI / VME64x
(Each part # includes 1 front extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 431.8 17.00 66-677-33 66-677-33

Back to top

Internal Extrusions

Internal Extrusion 66-193 for Insulated Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 431.8 17.00 66-193-23 66-193-23

Back to top

Internal Extrusion 66-194 for Conductive Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 431.8 17.00 66-194-23 66-194-23

Back to top

Internal Extrusion 66-138 for Card Guides
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 431.8 17.00 66-138-23 66-138-23

Back to top

Double Extrusion 66-192 for Insulated Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)
Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 426.7 16.79 66-192-23 66-192-23
Assembly material with adapter: 63-175 (63K175 with Torx)

Back to top

Double Extrusion 66-195 for Conductive Backplane Mounting
(Each part # includes 1 extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
84 426.7 16.79 66-195-23 66-195-23
Assembly material with adapter: 63-175 (63K175 with Torx)

Back to top

Edge Connector Extrusion 66-147
(Each part # includes edge connector extrusion without assembly material.)
Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
8 40.6 1.59 66-147-40 66-147-40
18 91.4 3.59 66-147-41 66-147-41
28 142.2 5.60 66-147-42 66-147-42
42 213.4 8.40 66-147-63 66-147-63
63 320.0 12.60 66-147-65 66-147-65
81 411.5 16.20 66-147-22 66-147-22
84 426.7 16.80 66-147-52 66-147-52
1350.0 53.14 66-147-19 66-147-19
Assembly Material
Description Part Number
Assembly material M2.5 (for 2 supplementary extrusions) 63-214 63-214

Back to top


Insulating Strips 66-901

(Each part # includes 1 insulating strip without assembly material.)
Length
HP
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
42 216.44 8.52 66-901-20 66-901-20
63 323.12 12.72 66-901-21 66-901-21
81 414.56 16.32 66-901-22 66-901-22
84 429.8 16.92 66-901-23 66-901-23


Mounting with Insulation Strips

Description Part Number
Cross recessed cylinderhead earthing screw M2.5 x 12 5325-12 5325-12

Back to top

Height Extrusions
Height Extrusions 66-275

(Each part # includes 1 height extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
U
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
without fixing hole for handle
Part Number
with fixing hold for handle
3 132.5 5.2 66-275-23 66-275-23 66-275-33 66-275-33
4 177 6.96 66-275-24 66-275-24 66-275-34 66-275-34
6 265.9 10.46 66-275-26 66-275-26 66-275-36 66-275-36
7 310.3 12.21 66-275-27 66-275-27 66-275-37 66-275-37
9 399.2 15.71 - - 66-275-39 66-275-39

Back to top


Height Extrusions 66-274

(Each part # includes 1 height extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
U
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
clear passivated
3 132.5 5.20 66-274-23 66-274-23
4 177.0 6.96 66-274-24 66-274-24
6 265.9 10.46 66-274-26 66-274-26
7 310.3 12.21 66-274-27 66-274-27
9 399.2 15.71 66-274-29 66-274-29

Back to top


Height Extrusions with Cut-out for Telescopic Rails

(Each part # includes 1 height extrusion without assembly material.)

Length
U
Length
mm
Length
inch
Part Number
left
Part Number
right
3 132.5 5.2 66-274-63 66-274-63 - -
4 177 6.96 66-274-64 66-274-64 - -
6 265.9 10.46 66-274-66 66-274-66 66-274-76 66-274-76
7 310.3 12.21 66-274-67 66-274-67 66-274-77 66-274-77
9 399.2 15.71 66-274-69 66-274-69 66-274-79 66-274-79

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.