Americas | English

19" Fan Trays

Ordering Information

Fan Modules Vertical 19" - Assembled, Ready for Connection


(Each part# includes 1 fan module 19". Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Height Fan Type Card Depth (mm) Card Depth (inch) Part Number
1 U 69-430-20 160 6.29 27-100-02 27-100-02
220 8.66 27-101-02 27-101-02

Assembly Material

Description Part Number
Slotted pan-head screw M6 x 8 5561-08 5561-08
Slotted pan-head screw M6 x 12 5561-12 5561-12
Plastic locating washer 61-007 61-007
Cage nut M6 5625-06 5625-06

Back to top

Fan Modules Horizontal 19" - Assembled, Ready for Connection

(Each part# includes 1 fan module. Please note, assembly material must be ordered separately.)

Height Fan Type Card Depth (mm) Card Depth (inch) Part Number
2 U 1925-79 160 6.29 27-250-02 27-250-02
220 8.66 27-251-02 27-251-02

Assembly Material

Description Part Number
Slotted pan-head screw M6 x 8 5561-08 5561-08
Slotted pan-head screw M6 x 12 5561-12 5561-12
Plastic locating washer 61-007 61-007
Cage nut M6 5625-06 5625-06

Back to top

Handles for Fan Modules 19"

(Each part# includes 1 handle. Please note, 2 screws per handle are needed and must be ordered separately.)

For Height Description Part Number
1U U-handle diecast zinc 60-541 60-541
2U U-handle Aluminum 60-527 60-527

Assembly Material

Description Part Number
Cross recessed cylinderhead earthing screw M4 x 10 61-260 61-260
Torx roundhead earthing screw M4 x 10, size T20 5443-01 5443-01
Cross recessed countersunk screw M4 x 10 5342-10 5342-10
Cross recessed countersunk screw M4 x 10 5470-26 5470-26

Back to top

Front Filter Set

(Each part# includes 1 filter cradle, 1 filter mat, 1 filter mat support and 1 set of assembly material.)

Description Part Number
Front filter set for 19" fan module 27-281 27-281

Back to top

Fan 12V DC

Power consumption W** Current consumption mA** Rotational speed min-1 Noise dB (A)** max. stat. pressure mm H20 Flow rate m3/h mm (A) inch (A) mm (B) inch (B) mm (C) inch (C) Part Number
6.8 570 2400 39 5 153 119 4.68 105 4.13 25 0.98 69-430-26 69-430-26
3.8 315 3200 41 4.8 93 92 3.62 82.5 3.24 25 0.98 69-430-32* 69-430-32

*with speed sensor
**with free exhaust

Back to top

Fan 230V/115V AC

Freq. Hz Power consumption W** Current consumption mA** Rotational speed min-1 Noise dB (A)** max. stat. pressure mm H20 Flow rate m3/h mm (A) inch (A) mm (B) inch (B) mm (C) inch (C) Part Number
50/60 14.0/11.0 100/90 2300/2700 34/38 4.25/4.25 108/120 119 4.68 105 4.13 25 0.98 69-430-20 69-430-20
50/60 15.0/14.0 120/100 2600/2900 37/41 9.0/7.3 162/192 119 4.68 105 4.13 38 1.51 1925-79 1925-79

**with free exhaust

Back to top


Filter Set on Pressure Side of Fan Body


(Each part # includes 1 filter catch, 1 filter mat and 2 fastening elements.)

Description Part Number
Front filter set for 19" fan module 27-280 27-280

Back to top

Fan Speed Control

Description Part Number
Fan speed control (incl. wiring) 7731-02 7731-02

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.