Europe | English

Type 32

Ordering Information

Type 32 Classic Boz - Exploded view

Basic Case


(Each kit includes 2 depth extrusions, 2 trim strips, 1 bottom cover incl. black feet, 1 top cover, 2 front bezels and assembly material. Front panel must be ordered separately.)

Height Depth Width
mm inch 42 HP 63 HP 84 HP
2U 260 10.23 32-72212-10 - -
340 13.38 32-72213-10 -
3U 260 10.23 32-72312-10 - -
340 13.38 - 32-72323-10
4U 340 13.38 - 32-72423-10 -
340 13.38 - - 32-72443-10

Back to top


Front Panel


(Each part # includes 1 front panel and 4 cross recessed cylinder screws M4 x 108.)


Click here for front panel customization
Height Width
42 HP 63 HP 84 HP
2U 32-25210-00 - -
3U 32-25310-00 32-25320-00 -
4U - 32-25420-00 32-25440-00

Back to top

Mounting Chassis


(Each part # is for 1 mounting chassis and fixing material.)

Height Depth Width
mm inch 42 HP 63 HP 84 HP
2U / 3U 180 7.08 32-23312-00 - -
240 9.44 32-23313-00 32-23323-00 -
300 11.81 - 32-23324-00 -
4U 240 9.44 - 32-23623-00 32-23643-00
300 11.81 - 32-23624-00 32-23644-00

Back to top

EMC Chassis Kit

(Each part # is for 1 aluminum chassis 2 front-/rear panels and assembly material.)

Height Depth Width
mm inch 42 HP 63 HP 84 HP
2U 260 10.23 32-722-12 - -
340 13.38 32-722-13 - -
3U 260 10.23 32-723-12 - -
340 13.38 - 32-723-23 -
4U 340 13.38 - 32-724-23 -
340 13.38 - - 32-724-43

Back to top

Carrying Handles

(Each part # is for 2 side arms assembled, 1 cross bar, assembly material and assembly instruction.)

Width L B Part Number
mm inch mm inch
42 HP 266.44 10.49 251.04 9.88 32-590-61
63 HP 373.12 14.69 357.72 14.08 32-590-62
84 HP 479.80 18.89 464.40 18.28 32-590-64

Back to top

Feet


(Each part# is for 2 right feet, 2 left feet, 4 earthing screws M3, 1 adhesive tape, 4 rubber inserts and assembly instructions.)

Case Height Black
3U / 4U 32-530

Back to top

Foot /Cable Set (stone-grey)

(Each part # is for 2 foot / cable cramps, 4 feet caps and assembly material.)

Description 3U 4U
Foot / cable set (incl. fixing material) 32-518-17 32-518-18
Drilling template for foot / cable cramp 61-540 61-541

Back to top

Earthing Set

(Each part # is for 4 cross recessed screws M4x8, 1 hexagonal nut M4, 5 nut retainers, 2 earthing clips, 5 earthing nuts M4, 1 threaded bolt M4, 1 terminal clamp, 1 earthing symbol and 6 lock washers.)

Description Part Number
Earthing set 32-521

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.