Europe | English

Ordering Information

Hexagonal Nut

Description Material Part Number
M2 x 0.8d Stainless steel 5620-12
M2.5 x 0.8d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-31
M3 x 0.5d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-40
M3 x 0.8d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-41
M4 x 0.5d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-50
M4 x 0.8d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-51
M5 x 0.8d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-61
M6 x 0.8d Steel, zinc-plated 5620-71

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Hexagonal Lock Nut

Description Material Part Number
M2.5 Steel, zinc-plated 5627-00
M5 Steel, zinc-plated 5627-02

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Inset Nut

Description Material Part Number
M6 Steel, zinc-plated 1925-65

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Retainer For Inset Nut

Description Material Part Number
M6 POM 61-030

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Square Nut

Description Material Part Number
2.5 SW5.5 Steel, zinc-plated 61-249
M3 SW5.5 Steel, zinc-plated 5621-40
M4 SW7 Steel, zinc-plated 5621-50

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Square Earthing Nut

Description Material Part Number
M4 SW7 Steel, tempered 61-095

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Holder For Square Nut

Description Material Part Number
SW7 POM 61-073

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Nut Positioning Ring for Nut in Profile Slot

Description Material Part Number
M3 (8.2 / 6.2) PE 61-015
M4 (8.2 / 6.2) PE 61-016

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Oblique Nut

Description Material Part Number
M6 Steel, zinc-plated 61-839

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Washer

Description Material Part Number
Ø 2.8 / 7.0 (M2.5) Steel, zinc-plated 5630-01
Ø 3.2 / 7.0 (M3) Steel, zinc-plated 5630-02
Ø 4.3 / 9.0 (M4) Steel, zinc-plated 5630-03
Ø 4.3 / 12.0 (M4) Steel, zinc-plated 5630-06

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

k-washer">Lock Washer
Description Material Part Number
Ø 3.2 (M3) Spring steel, black 5706-04
Ø 4.3 (M4) Spring steel, black 5706-06

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

Plastic Washer

Description Material Part Number
M6 POM, black 61-007

Back to top

Washers for Unibox 14

Description Material Part Number
Washer for Unibox 14 Aluminium, raw 61-427

Assembly Material - Nuts and Washers

Back to top

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More.